Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Michael F McCauley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael F McCauley A contemporary meditation on doubting (Contemporary meditations)
Chicago Thomas More Press 1976 0883470608 / 9780883470602 Very Good 
0883470608 Very good clean text 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stephen McCauley Easy Way Out
Simon & Schuster 067170818X / 9780671708184 Hardcover Very Good 
067170818X First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stephen McCauley Easy Way Out
New York Simon & Schuster 1992 067170818X / 9780671708184 Hardcover Fine 
067170818X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stephen McCauley Easy Way Out
Simon & Schuster 1993 0671787381 / 9780671787387 Paperback Very Good 
0671787381 very good-used book. Creasing to covers. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stephen McCauley Easy Way Out
Simon & Schuster 0671787381 / 9780671787387 PAPERBACK Fine 
0671787381 6th printing. Fine. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stephen McCauley Easy Way Out
Simon & Schuster 067170818X / 9780671708184 Hardcover Very Good 
067170818X Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stephen McCauley Man of the House
Simon & Schuster 1996 0684810530 / 9780684810539 Hardcover Fine 
0684810530 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stephen McCauley Man of the House
Simon & Schuster 1996 0684810530 / 9780684810539 Hardcover Very Good 
0684810530 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stephen McCauley Man of the House
Simon & Schuster 0684810530 / 9780684810539 Hardcover Fine 
0684810530 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George McCauley Night Air Dancing
Something More Publications 0962288918 / 9780962288913 PAPERBACK Fine 
0962288918 Fine. First edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author "George". 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mccauley Pregnacy After 35
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket 1984 0671497049 / 9780671497040 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0671497049 little creasing, pages little tan 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stephen McCauley The Man of the House
Simon & Schuster 0671002252 / 9780671002251 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671002252 pages a little tan. 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stephen McCauley The Man of the House
Simon & Schuster 1996 0671002252 / 9780671002251 Paperback Very Good 
0671002252 Very good-used book. Creasing to cover. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stephen McCauley The Man of the House
Simon & Schuster 1996 0671002252 / 9780671002251 Paperback Very Good 
0671002252 Fiction - General Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stephen McCauley The Man of the House
Simon & Schuster 1996 0671002252 / 9780671002251 Paperback Very Good 
0671002252 Fiction - General Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stephen Mccauley The Object Of My Affection
Washington Square Press 1988 0671649949 / 9780671649944 Paperback Very Good 
0671649949 very good-used book 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stephen McCauley The Object of My Affection
Simon & Schuster 1991 0671743503 / 9780671743505 Paperback Very Good 
0671743503 6th printing. Some creasing, pages tan, else very good-used book 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stephen McCauley The Object of My Affection
Simon & Schuster 1991 0671743503 / 9780671743505 Paperback Fine 
0671743503 11th printing. Fine. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stephen McCauley The Object of My Affection
Simon & Schuster 1991 0671743503 / 9780671743505 Paperback Very Good 
0671743503 Fiction - General Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stephen McCauley The Object of My Affection
Simon & Schuster 1991 0671743503 / 9780671743505 Paperback Very Good 
0671743503 Fiction - General Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael F McCauley on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Michael F McCauley on Deansbookstore.com
Michael F McCauley on Kbookscanada.com
Michael F McCauley on Nomadestore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie