Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Marilyn Singer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marilyn Singer Big Wheel
Hyperion (Juv) 1562825836 / 9781562825836 Hardcover Very Good 
1562825836 first edition. Some light splash stains to ffep and foreedge, else very good in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marilyn Singer Deal with a Ghost
Tempest 0380731835 / 9780380731831 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380731835 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marilyn Singer Deal with a Ghost
Tempest 0380731835 / 9780380731831 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380731835 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marilyn Singer Deal with a Ghost
Tempest 1999 0380731835 / 9780380731831 Paperback Very Good 
0380731835 Children: Young Adult (Gr. 10-12) Very good cover little creased. 
Price: 6.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marilyn Singer It's Hard to Read a Map with a Beagle on Your Lap (An Owlet Book)
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1997 0805050302 / 9780805050301 Paperback Very Good 
0805050302 Children: Grades 1-2 Very good. Minor creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marilyn Singer Sky Words
Atheneum 1994 0027828824 / 9780027828825 Hardcover Fine 
0027828824 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marilyn Singer The Case of the Sabotaged School Play: A Sam and Dave Mystery Story
US Harper & Row 1984-01-01 0060257946 / 9780060257941 Hardcover Very Good 
0060257946 First edition. Gift inscription front free endpaper else very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marilyn Singer The first few friends: A novel
Harper & Row 1981 0060257288 / 9780060257286 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0060257288 Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. Dust jacket little edgenicked. 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marilyn Singer The Maiden on the Moor
William Morrow & Co 1995 0688086748 / 9780688086749 Hardcover Fine 
0688086748 First edition. Fine in dust jacket which has small chip to head of spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marilyn Singer on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Marilyn Singer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Marilyn Singer on Alongthewaybooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Anovelideabooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Avenuebookandco.com
Marilyn Singer on Bestmediadeal.com
Marilyn Singer on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Marilyn Singer on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Marilyn Singer on Bubbasbookswap.com
Marilyn Singer on C-books.co.uk
Marilyn Singer on Crestview-books.com
Marilyn Singer on Dinahsondstreet.com
Marilyn Singer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Fatcitybookstore.com
Marilyn Singer on Finebks.com
Marilyn Singer on Gibsonbooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Guthriebooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Just-us-books.com
Marilyn Singer on Kayleighbug.com
Marilyn Singer on Khbooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Leurabooks.com.au
Marilyn Singer on Mccauleybooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Marilyn Singer on Oddvolumebooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Pgbbooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Marilyn Singer on Russellbooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Sackofbooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Senecavalleybooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Marilyn Singer on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Marilyn Singer on Springystreasures.com
Marilyn Singer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Marilyn Singer on Thebooksellerinc.com
Marilyn Singer on Thriftybooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Trentsbookshelf.com
Marilyn Singer on Unearthlybooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Used.orcabooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Villagebookmarket.com
Marilyn Singer on Vtsbooks.com
Marilyn Singer on Williamsbooks.ca
Marilyn Singer on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Marilyn Singer on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie