Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Marguerite Yourcenar Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marguerite Yourcenar Alexis: ou le Traité du Vain Combat (suivi de) Le Coup de Grâce (Collection Folio #1041) (French Edition)
Éditions Gallimard 1992 2070370410 / 9782070370412 Paperback Very Good 
2070370410 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marguerite Yourcenar Alexis: ou le Traité du Vain Combat (suivi de) Le Coup de Grâce (Collection Folio #1041) (French Edition)
Éditions Gallimard 1992 2070370410 / 9782070370412 Paperback Very Good 
2070370410 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yourcenar, Marguerite Anna, soror...
Gallimard, Paris 1981 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
Cover little rubbed, label removal ghost front free endpaper else very good. In French. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yourcenar, Marguerite Coup de Grace
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, NY 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. Very good name stamp front pastedown in very good rubbed and creased dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yourcenar, Marguerite Electre Ou La Chute Des Masques
Paris Plon 1954 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
Pages little browned. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marguerite Yourcenar Memoirs of Hadrian
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374503486 / 9780374503482 PAPERBACK Fair 
0374503486 13th printing. Heavy creasing, stamp on ffep inked out, still a good reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marguerite Yourcenar That Mighty Sculptor, Time
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374523754 / 9780374523756 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0374523754 Very good. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marguerite Yourcenar That Mighty Sculptor, Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1993 0374523754 / 9780374523756 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0374523754 Very Good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marguerite Yourcenar With open eyes: Conversations with Matthieu Galey
Boston Beacon Press 1984 0807063541 / 9780807063545 Hardcover Very Good 
0807063541 First edition. Very good in very good spine panel sunned dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marguerite Yourcenar on Abookstop.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Marguerite Yourcenar on Aedenstclair.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Agorabooks.net
Marguerite Yourcenar on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Marguerite Yourcenar on Boardsandwraps.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Bookhousestl.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Booksagain.net
Marguerite Yourcenar on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Marguerite Yourcenar on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Marguerite Yourcenar on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Brownsbooks.ca
Marguerite Yourcenar on Chapter1.co.za
Marguerite Yourcenar on Coldtonnage.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Cranberrybooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Dunawaybooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Guthriebooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Hyperionbookstore.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Jacksonst-books.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Khbooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Leurabooks.com.au
Marguerite Yourcenar on Literaturopolis.net
Marguerite Yourcenar on Mccauleybooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Mottbooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Mvfbooks.org
Marguerite Yourcenar on Nomadestore.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Oddballbooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Opcit.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Pointswestbooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Quercusbooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Rainydaypaperback.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Rareandrecent.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Marguerite Yourcenar on Sackofbooks.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Springystreasures.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Marguerite Yourcenar on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Thebearbookcompany.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Tulsabooksinc.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Wildsageemporium.com
Marguerite Yourcenar on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie