Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Marge Piercy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marge Piercy Braided Lives
Fawcett 1983 0449200183 / 9780449200186 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449200183 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marge Piercy Braided Lives
Fawcett 1983 0449200183 / 9780449200186 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449200183 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marge Piercy Braided Lives: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 0671438344 / 9780671438340 Hardcover Very Good 
0671438344 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marge Piercy Braided Lives: A Novel
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1982 0671438344 / 9780671438340 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
0671438344 Slight spine slant. Dust jacket torn and chipped. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marge Piercy Braided Lives: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 1982 0671438344 / 9780671438340 Hardcover Good 
0671438344 First edition. Spine little rubbed else very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marge Piercy Fly Away Home
US Simon & Schuster 1984-02-01 0671494198 / 9780671494193 Hardcover Very Good 
0671494198 Literature & Fiction. First edition. Very good in poor torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marge Piercy Gone to Soldiers
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett 1995 0449215571 / 9780449215579 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449215571 Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marge Piercy Gone to Soldiers
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett 1995 0449215571 / 9780449215579 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0449215571 Spine slant heavy creasing. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marge Piercy Gone to Soldiers
Fawcett 1988 0449215571 / 9780449215579 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449215571 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marge Piercy Gone to Soldiers
Fawcett 1988 0449215571 / 9780449215579 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449215571 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Marge Piercy He, She And It
Knopf 0679404082 / 9780679404088 Hardcover Fine 
0679404082 Near fine in near fine label covering the upc on back panel of dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Marge Piercy Living in the Open
Knopf 1976 0394731719 / 9780394731711 Paperback Very Good 
0394731719 First edition. Tip bumped, wraps little rubbed, else very good. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Marge Piercy Small Changes
Fawcett 1985 0449210839 / 9780449210833 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449210839 very good-used book 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Marge Piercy Summer People
Fawcett 1990 0449218422 / 9780449218426 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449218422 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Marge Piercy Summer People
Fawcett 1990 0449218422 / 9780449218426 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449218422 very good 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Marge Piercy The High Cost of Living
Harper & Row 1978 0060133392 / 9780060133399 Hardcover Fine 
0060133392 First edition. Fine in dust jacket with one small chip to fold at heal of spine. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marge Piercy The twelve spoked wheel flashing : poems
Knopf 0394734882 / 9780394734880 Very Good 
0394734882 very good-used book 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Marge Piercy Three Women
William Morrow 0688171060 / 9780688171063 Hardcover Fine 
0688171060 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Marge Piercy Three Women
William Morrow 0688171060 / 9780688171063 Hardcover Fine 
0688171060 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Marge Piercy Vida
Summit Books 1981 0671401106 / 9780671401108 Hardcover Very Good 
0671401106 Very good remainder mark in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marge Piercy on Affordable-booksonline.com
Marge Piercy on Agorabooks.net
Marge Piercy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Marge Piercy on Anovelideabooks.com
Marge Piercy on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Marge Piercy on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Marge Piercy on Bookedfull.com
Marge Piercy on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Marge Piercy on Bookhousestl.com
Marge Piercy on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Marge Piercy on Booknest.com
Marge Piercy on Booksinrockford.com
Marge Piercy on Booksnmorepa.com
Marge Piercy on Bubbasbookswap.com
Marge Piercy on C-books.co.uk
Marge Piercy on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Marge Piercy on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Marge Piercy on Claytonbooks.com
Marge Piercy on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Marge Piercy on Cranberrybooks.com
Marge Piercy on Derbybookshelf.com
Marge Piercy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Marge Piercy on Downtownbooksellers.com
Marge Piercy on Earthlightbooks.com
Marge Piercy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Marge Piercy on Ginny6books.com
Marge Piercy on Guthriebooks.com
Marge Piercy on Hardingsbooks.com
Marge Piercy on Jacksonst-books.com
Marge Piercy on Jrbooks.biz
Marge Piercy on Just-us-books.com
Marge Piercy on Leurabooks.com.au
Marge Piercy on Loyaloakbooks.com
Marge Piercy on Mounthopebooks.com
Marge Piercy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marge Piercy on Rainydaypaperback.com
Marge Piercy on Roberterwinbooks.com
Marge Piercy on Solomonsminebooks.com
Marge Piercy on Springystreasures.com
Marge Piercy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Marge Piercy on Theglasskey.co.uk
Marge Piercy on Tulsabooksinc.com
Marge Piercy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Marge Piercy on Villagebookmarket.com
Marge Piercy on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com