Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Margaret Yorke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Yorke A Case to Answer
St. Martin's Minotaur 2002 0312284306 / 9780312284305 Hardcover Very Good 
0312284306 Very good in very good dust jacket. Book club. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Yorke A Case to Answer
St. Martin's Minotaur 2002 0312284306 / 9780312284305 Hardcover Fine 
0312284306 Fine in near fine dust jacket which has one tiny closed nick to back cover. First edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Yorke Almost the Truth
Mysterious Pr 1995 0892965827 / 9780892965823 Hardcover Fine 
0892965827 Very good slight smudge to foreedge in Very good dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Yorke Crime in Question
Viking Adult 1989 0670829323 / 9780670829323 Hardcover Fine 
0670829323 First U.S. Edition Near fine in little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Yorke Crime in Question
Viking Adult 1989 0670829323 / 9780670829323 Hardcover Fine 
0670829323 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First American edition 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Yorke Criminal Damage
New York Mysterious Pr 1993 0892964995 / 9780892964994 Hardcover Fine 
0892964995 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First U.S. edition 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Yorke Grave Matters
Arrow 1995 0099131803 / 9780099131809 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0099131803 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margaret Yorke No Medals for the Major
Arrow Books Ltd 1981 009925400X / 9780099254003 Paperback Very Good 
009925400X Very Good 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Margaret Yorke Serious Intent
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr 1996 0892965835 / 9780892965830 First American Edition Original Wraps Fine 
0892965835 ADVANCE READING COPY. FINE. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Margaret Yorke Speak for the Dead (Penguin Crime Monthly)
New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1989 0140127658 / 9780140127652 Paperback Very Good 
0140127658 very good 
Price: 1.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Margaret Yorke The Price of Guilt
St. Martin's Minotaur 2000 031225332X / 9780312253325 Hardcover Fine 
031225332X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First U. S. edition. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Yorke on Abookstop.com
Margaret Yorke on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Margaret Yorke on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Anovelideabooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Anovelplace.net
Margaret Yorke on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Barbarossabooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Bellefairbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Bookelope.com
Margaret Yorke on Booksinrockford.com
Margaret Yorke on Booksliquidation.com
Margaret Yorke on C-books.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Caterwaulbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Catpurrbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Margaret Yorke on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Gibsonbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Ginny6books.com
Margaret Yorke on Guthriebooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Hammondsbooks.net
Margaret Yorke on Heroicimage.com
Margaret Yorke on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Jandabooks.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Literatecat.com
Margaret Yorke on Little-bookroom.com
Margaret Yorke on Mimicobooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Mingbooks.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Secondharvestbooks.net
Margaret Yorke on Shoestringbookstore.com
Margaret Yorke on Simpsonbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Springystreasures.com
Margaret Yorke on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Thebookscouts.ca
Margaret Yorke on Theglasskey.co.uk
Margaret Yorke on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Margaret Yorke on Twintomes.com
Margaret Yorke on Villagebookmarket.com
Margaret Yorke on Wighillparkbooks.com
Margaret Yorke on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com