Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Margaret Truman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margaret Truman Harry S. Truman
Morrow 1973 0688000053 / 9780688000059 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0688000053 remainder sprey top edge. Dust jacket little edgeworn with few nicks. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Truman Murder at Kennedy Center
Random House 1989 0394576020 / 9780394576022 Hardcover Very Good 
0394576020 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Truman Murder at Kennedy Center
Random House 1989 0394576020 / 9780394576022 Hardcover Very Good 
0394576020 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Truman Murder at the FBI
Arbor House Pub Co 1985 0877956804 / 9780877956808 Hardcover Very Good 
0877956804 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Truman Murder at the FBI (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1986 0449206181 / 9780449206188 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449206181 Very good. Few creases. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Truman Murder at the Kennedy Center (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1990 0449212084 / 9780449212080 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0449212084 Pages tan, cover creased, a bit rubbed, still a good reading copy. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Truman Murder at the Kennedy Center (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1990 0449212084 / 9780449212080 Mass Market Paperbound Very Good 
0449212084 very good 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margaret Truman Murder at the Kennedy Center (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1990 0449212084 / 9780449212080 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449212084 Very good. Few creases. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Margaret Truman Murder at the National Cathedral
Random House 1990 0394576039 / 9780394576039 Hardcover Very Good 
0394576039 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Margaret Truman Murder at the National Cathedral (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1991 0449219399 / 9780449219393 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449219399 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Margaret Truman Murder at the National Gallery
Random House 1996 0679435301 / 9780679435303 Hardcover Very Good 
0679435301 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Margaret Truman Murder at the National Gallery (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1997 0449219380 / 9780449219386 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449219380 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Margaret Truman Murder at the National Gallery (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1997 0449219380 / 9780449219386 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449219380 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Margaret Truman Murder at the Pentagon
Random House 1992 0394576047 / 9780394576046 Hardcover Very Good 
0394576047 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Margaret Truman Murder at the Pentagon (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1994 0449219402 / 9780449219409 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449219402 Very good Used Book 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Margaret Truman Murder at the Watergate (Capital Crime Mysteries)
Fawcett 1999 0449001946 / 9780449001943 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449001946 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Margaret Truman Murder at the Watergate: A Novel
Random House 1998 0679435352 / 9780679435358 Hardcover Fine 
0679435352 Near fine name and date in ink ffep in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Margaret Truman Murder in Foggy Bottom (Capital Crimes)
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett 2002 0449001962 / 9780449001967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449001962 Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Margaret Truman Murder in Foggy Bottom (Capital Crimes)
Fawcett 2002 0449001962 / 9780449001967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449001962 Very Good. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Margaret Truman Murder in Georgetown
Arbor House Pub Co 1986 0877957975 / 9780877957973 Hardcover Very Good 
0877957975 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Truman on Abookstop.com
Margaret Truman on Affordable-booksonline.com
Margaret Truman on Aldensbooks.com
Margaret Truman on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Margaret Truman on Anovelideabooks.com
Margaret Truman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Margaret Truman on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Margaret Truman on Barbarossabooks.com
Margaret Truman on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Margaret Truman on Bookedfull.com
Margaret Truman on Booksinrockford.com
Margaret Truman on Booksleftbehind.com
Margaret Truman on Booksliquidation.com
Margaret Truman on Booksnmorepa.com
Margaret Truman on Brendaboorbooks.com
Margaret Truman on Bubbasbookswap.com
Margaret Truman on C-books.co.uk
Margaret Truman on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Margaret Truman on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Margaret Truman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Margaret Truman on Downtownbooksellers.com
Margaret Truman on Eridgebooks.com
Margaret Truman on Everybookintheworld.com
Margaret Truman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Margaret Truman on Ginny6books.com
Margaret Truman on Guthriebooks.com
Margaret Truman on Hammondsbooks.net
Margaret Truman on Jacksonst-books.com
Margaret Truman on Lacroixbookseller.com
Margaret Truman on Leurabooks.com.au
Margaret Truman on Mingbooks.co.uk
Margaret Truman on Myperfectbook.com
Margaret Truman on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Margaret Truman on Oddballbooks.com
Margaret Truman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Margaret Truman on Phatpocket.com
Margaret Truman on Solomonsminebooks.com
Margaret Truman on Springystreasures.com
Margaret Truman on Talesandtea.com
Margaret Truman on Thebookscouts.ca
Margaret Truman on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Margaret Truman on Themoldybookstore.com
Margaret Truman on Treasuredoldies.com
Margaret Truman on Twicesoldtales.ca
Margaret Truman on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com