Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Lynne Sharon Schwartz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Balancing Acts
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1982 0867211458 / 9780867211450 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0867211458 Good 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Disturbances in the Field
Bantam 0553343777 / 9780553343779 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553343777 Covers creased 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Disturbances in the Field
Bantam 1985 0553343777 / 9780553343779 Paperback Very Good 
0553343777 very good pages tan, some creasing 3rd printing. -used book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Disturbances in the Field
Bantam 1985 0553343777 / 9780553343779 Paperback Very Good 
0553343777 Some creasing to cover, name blacked out verso front cover, else very good. 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Disturbances in the Field
Bantam 1985 0553343777 / 9780553343779 Paperback Very Good 
0553343777 9th printing. Spine slant, some creasing else very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Disturbances in the Field
Toronto ; New York Bantam 1985 0553341286 / 9780553341287 Paperback Good 
0553341286 Edgewear, else good, clean text 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Disturbances in the Field
Toronto ; New York Bantam September 1, 19 0553341286 / 9780553341287 Paperback Very Good 
0553341286 Fiction - General. Pages tan else very good. 2nd printing. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Fatigue Artist
Scribner 068482468X / 9780684824680 PAPERBACK Fine 
068482468X First thus. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Fatigue Artist
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1996 068482468X / 9780684824680 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
068482468X Fine 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 schwartz, Lynne Sharon In The Family Way
William Morrow and Company, 1999, New York WRAPPERS Fine 
Fine in wrappers. First edition. Uncorrected Bound Galleys 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Leaving Brooklyn
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin (T) 1989 0395510910 / 9780395510919 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0395510910 Near Fine 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Leaving Brooklyn (Contemporary American Fiction)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140131973 / 9780140131970 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140131973 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Rough Strife
Harpercollins 1980 0060140240 / 9780060140243 Hardcover Very Good 
0060140240 Very good in Very good price clipped little dampstained dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lynne Sharon Schwartz Ruined By Reading: A Life in Books
Beacon Press 1997 0807070831 / 9780807070833 Paperback Fine 
0807070831 6th printing. Fine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lynne Sharon Schwartz The Melting Pot (Contemporary American Fiction)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1989 0140113819 / 9780140113815 Paperback Very Good 
0140113819 Very good clean text 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lynne Sharon Schwartz The Melting Pot and Other Subversive Stories
Harpercollins 006015814X / 9780060158149 Hardcover Very Good 
006015814X Very good in Very good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charlotte Perkins Gilman; Lynne Sharon Schwartz The Yellow Wallpaper and Other Writings (Bantam Classics)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Classics 1994 055321375X / 9780553213751 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
055321375X Very Good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charlotte Perkins Gilman; Lynne Sharon Schwartz The Yellow Wallpaper and Other Writings (Bantam Classics)
Bantam Classics October 1, 1989 055321375X / 9780553213751 Paperback Very Good 
055321375X Literature: Classics Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charlotte Perkins Gilman; Lynne Sharon Schwartz The Yellow Wallpaper and Other Writings (Bantam Classics)
US Bantam Classics 1989 055321375X / 9780553213751 Paperback Fine 
055321375X Literature & Fiction 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Agorabooks.net
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Alongthewaybooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Anovelideabooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Avenuebookandco.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Bellalunabooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Bookhousestl.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Booknest.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Booksliquidation.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Bookyahoo.net
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on C-books.co.uk
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on C2cbooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Central-bookexchange.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Claytonbooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Dunawaybooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Ginny6books.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Guthriebooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Helvic55.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Jacksonst-books.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Joslu.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Joyofbooks.net
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Khbooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Lakesidebooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Leurabooks.com.au
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Lotzabooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Mahlerbooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Mccauleybooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Mimicobooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Opcit.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Pribooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Russellbooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Sackofbooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Springystreasures.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Store.bookswithapast.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Twicesoldtales.ca
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Used.orcabooks.com
Lynne Sharon Schwartz on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie