Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Michael Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Lewis Altering Fate: Why the Past Does Not Predict the Future
New York, New York, U.S.A. Guilford Press 1997 0898628563 / 9780898628562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0898628563 Fine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael Lewis Liar's Poker: Rising Through the Wreckage on Wall Street
US W. W. Norton & Company 1989-10-17 0393027503 / 9780393027501 Hardcover Very Good 
0393027503 Biographies & Memoirs. Very good in very good dust jacket. 4th printing. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael Lewis Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the US and Japan (The Larger Agenda Series)
Linaria Pr 0962474568 / 9780962474569 Hardcover Very Good 
0962474568 Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Lewis Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the US and Japan (The Larger Agenda Series)
Knoxville, Tenn. Linaria Pr 1991 0962474568 / 9780962474569 Hardcover Very Good 
0962474568 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michael Lewis Pacific Rift: Adventures in the Fault Zone Between the US and Japan (The Larger Agenda Series)
Linaria Pr 1991 0962474568 / 9780962474569 Hardcover Very Good 
0962474568 Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis H. Lapham; Michael Pollan; Eric Etheridge The Harper's Index Book
Henry Holt & Co 0805003258 / 9780805003253 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0805003258 
Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis H. Lapham; Michael Pollan; Eric Etheridge The Harper's Index Book
Henry Holt & Co 0805003258 / 9780805003253 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0805003258 First edition. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis H. Lapham; Michael Pollan; Eric Etheridge The Harper's Index Book
New York Henry Holt & Co 1987 0805003258 / 9780805003253 Paperback Very Good 
0805003258 Handbooks, vade-mecums, etc Very good. Few creases. 
Price: 8.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michael Lewis The Money Culture
W. W. Norton & Company 1991 0393030377 / 9780393030372 Hardcover Very Good 
0393030377 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Lewis The Money Culture
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1992 0140173188 / 9780140173185 Paperback Very Good 
0140173188 Very good. 1st edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael Lewis The Money Culture
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140173188 / 9780140173185 Paperback Very Good 
0140173188 Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 9.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael Lewis The New New Thing : A Silicon Valley Story
W. W. Norton & Company 0393048136 / 9780393048131 Hardcover Fine 
0393048136 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michael Lewis The New New Thing : A Silicon Valley Story
W. W. Norton & Company 0393048136 / 9780393048131 Hardcover Fine 
0393048136 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michael Lewis The New New Thing : A Silicon Valley Story
W. W. Norton & Company 1999 0393048136 / 9780393048131 Hardcover Fine 
0393048136 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michael Lewis The New New Thing : A Silicon Valley Story
US W. W. Norton & Company 1999 0393048136 / 9780393048131 Hardcover Very Good 
0393048136 Biographies & Memoirs Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 256p 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michael Lewis To The Brink: Stockton Malone And The Utah Jazzs Climb To The Edge Of Glory
Simon & Schuster 1998 0684856867 / 9780684856865 Hardcover Fine 
0684856867 Near fine in near front panel little creaed fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michael Lewis Trail Fever: Spin Doctors, Rented Strangers, Thumb Wrestlers, Toe Suckers, grizzly Bears, and Other Creatures on the Road to the White House
New York Knopf 1997 0679446605 / 9780679446606 Hardcover Fine 
0679446605 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michael Lewis Trail Fever: Spin Doctors, Rented Strangers, Thumb Wrestlers, Toe Suckers, grizzly Bears, and Other Creatures on the Road to the White House
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1997 0679446605 / 9780679446606 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0679446605 near Fine 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Lewis on Abookstop.com
Michael Lewis on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Michael Lewis on Aldensbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Michael Lewis on Anovelideabooks.com
Michael Lewis on Barbarossabooks.com
Michael Lewis on Batteredbook.com
Michael Lewis on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Michael Lewis on Bookhousestl.com
Michael Lewis on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Michael Lewis on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Michael Lewis on Booksinrockford.com
Michael Lewis on Brendaboorbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michael Lewis on C-books.co.uk
Michael Lewis on Chapter1.co.za
Michael Lewis on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Michael Lewis on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Michael Lewis on Guthriebooks.com
Michael Lewis on Hammondsbooks.net
Michael Lewis on Jacksonst-books.com
Michael Lewis on Jandabooks.co.uk
Michael Lewis on Lacroixbookseller.com
Michael Lewis on Leurabooks.com.au
Michael Lewis on Loyaloakbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Mahlerbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Mrmlonline.com
Michael Lewis on Oddballbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michael Lewis on Phatpocket.com
Michael Lewis on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Michael Lewis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Michael Lewis on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Russellbooks.com
Michael Lewis on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Michael Lewis on Springystreasures.com
Michael Lewis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Michael Lewis on Svenandolesbooks.net
Michael Lewis on Thebookannex.com
Michael Lewis on Themoldybookstore.com
Michael Lewis on Treasuredoldies.com
Michael Lewis on Twintomes.com
Michael Lewis on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com