Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Larry McMurtry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Larry McMurtry All My Friends are Going to be Strangers (Touchstone Book)
Simon & Schuster 1989 0671681036 / 9780671681036 Paperback Very Good 
0671681036 Very good, pages a little tan. 3rd printing. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Larry McMurtry All My Friends Are Going to Be Strangers : A Novel
New York Simon & Schuster 2002 0684853825 / 9780684853826 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine 
0684853825 Review copy with review slip laid in. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Larry McMurtry Anything for Billy
Simon and Schuster 0671642685 / 9780671642686 Hardcover Very Good 
0671642685 boards a little bowed, else very good. No Dust Jacket. First edition. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Larry McMurtry Anything for Billy
Pocket 1989 0671670913 / 9780671670917 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671670913 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Larry McMurtry Anything for Billy
Pocket 1989 0671670913 / 9780671670917 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671670913 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Larry McMurtry Anything for Billy
Pocket 1989 0671670913 / 9780671670917 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671670913 Fiction - Western 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Larry McMurtry Boone's Lick : A Novel
Pocket Books 2002 0671040588 / 9780671040581 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671040588 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Larry McMurtry Buffalo Girls
Simon & Schuster 067168518X / 9780671685188 Hardcover Fine 
067168518X Near fine in near fine tiny nick to dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Larry McMurtry Buffalo Girls
Simon & Schuster 067168518X / 9780671685188 Hardcover Very Good 
067168518X Very good in very good little creased dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Larry McMurtry Buffalo Girls
Pocket 1991 067153615X / 9780671536152 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
067153615X Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Larry McMurtry Buffalo Girls
Pocket 1991 0671735276 / 9780671735272 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671735276 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Larry McMurtry Buffalo Girls
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 067168518X / 9780671685188 Hardcover Very Good 
067168518X First edition. Neat name in ink front free endpaper else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Larry McMurtry Buffalo Girls : A Novel
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2001 0743216296 / 9780743216296 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0743216296 near Fine 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Larry McMurtry Cadillac Jack
Pocket 1988 0671739026 / 9780671739027 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671739026 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Larry McMurtry Cadillac Jack
Pocket 1988 0671660179 / 9780671660178 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671660179 very good 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Larry McMurtry Cadillac Jack
Simon & Schuster 1985 0671637207 / 9780671637200 Paperback Very Good 
0671637207 Very good-used book. First thus. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Larry McMurtry Cadillac Jack
Simon & Schuster 1987 0671637207 / 9780671637200 Paperback Very Good 
0671637207 5th printing. Cover creased else very good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Larry McMurtry Cadillac Jack : A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2002 0684853833 / 9780684853833 Paperback Fine 
0684853833 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Larry McMurtry Cadillac Jack : A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2002 0684853833 / 9780684853833 Paperback Very Good 
0684853833 Antique dealers Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Larry McMurtry Dead Man's Walk
New York Simon & Schuster 1995 068480753X / 9780684807539 Hardcover Very Good 
068480753X Very good some rubbing to spine letters, no dust jacket. First Printing. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Larry McMurtry on Abookstop.com
Larry McMurtry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Larry McMurtry on Aldensbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Larry McMurtry on Anovelideabooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Larry McMurtry on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Larry McMurtry on Barbarossabooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Bookedfull.com
Larry McMurtry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Larry McMurtry on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Larry McMurtry on Booksinrockford.com
Larry McMurtry on Booksleftbehind.com
Larry McMurtry on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Brendaboorbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Bungalowbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on C-books.co.uk
Larry McMurtry on C2cbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Cellarofbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Chapter1.co.za
Larry McMurtry on Classicfirsteditions.com
Larry McMurtry on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Larry McMurtry on Cranberrybooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Downtownbooksellers.com
Larry McMurtry on Eridgebooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Larry McMurtry on Guthriebooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Hammondsbooks.net
Larry McMurtry on Leurabooks.com.au
Larry McMurtry on Mingbooks.co.uk
Larry McMurtry on Moonxscapebooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Oddballbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Olmsteadbooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Springystreasures.com
Larry McMurtry on Thebookscouts.ca
Larry McMurtry on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Larry McMurtry on Treasuredoldies.com
Larry McMurtry on Tulsabooksinc.com
Larry McMurtry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Larry McMurtry on Vandellobooks.com
Larry McMurtry on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie