Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Larry King; Pat Piper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Larry King; Pat Piper Anything Goes!: What I've Learned from Pundits, Politicians, and Presidents
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books 2000 0446525286 / 9780446525282 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446525286 Fine 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Larry King; Pat Piper Anything Goes!: What I've Learned from Pundits, Politicians, and Presidents
New York Warner Books 2000 0446525286 / 9780446525282 Hardcover Very Good 
0446525286 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Larry King How to Talk to Anyone, Anytime, Anywhere: The Secrets of Good Communication
Crown 1994 0517599058 / 9780517599051 Hardcover Very Good 
0517599058 Very good in very good dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Larry L. King Of Outlaws, Con Men, Whores and Politicians
Viking Adult 1980 0670502278 / 9780670502271 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0670502278 Foreedge little soiled, else very good in very good creased edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Larry King; Mark Stencel On the Line: The New Road to the White House
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1993 0151778779 / 9780151778775 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0151778779 small remainder mark bottom edge. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Larry King; Mark Stencel On the Line: The New Road to the White House
New York Harcourt 1993 0151778779 / 9780151778775 Hardcover Fine 
0151778779 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Larry King; Mark Stencel On the Line: The New Road to the White House
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 1993 0151778779 / 9780151778775 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0151778779 bookplate from publisher ffep. 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Larry King; Irwin Katsof Powerful Prayers
Renaissance Books 1580630340 / 9781580630344 Hardcover Fine 
1580630340 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Larry King; Peter Occhiogrosso Tell It To The King
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove 1989 0515100226 / 9780515100228 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0515100226 Good 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Larry King; Peter Occhiogrosso Tell It to the King
US G. P. Putnam's Sons 1988 0399132449 / 9780399132445 Hardcover Very Good 
0399132449 Biographies & Memoirs. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Larry King Tell It to the King (Thorndike Press Large Print Americana Series)
US Thorndike Pr 1988 0896211819 / 9780896211810 Hardcover Very Good 
0896211819 Biographies & Memoirs Very good no dust jacket. 433p 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Larry L. King Tell Me More
Putnam Adult 1990 039913574X / 9780399135743 Hardcover Very Good 
039913574X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Larry L. King Tell Me More
Putnam Adult 1990 039913574X / 9780399135743 Hardcover Very Good 
039913574X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Larry King; Martin Appel When You're from Brooklyn, Everything Else Is Tokyo
Little Brown & Co (T) 0316493562 / 9780316493567 Hardcover Very Good 
0316493562 First edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Larry King; Martin Appel When You're from Brooklyn, Everything Else Is Tokyo
Boston Little Brown & Co (T) 1992 0316493562 / 9780316493567 Hardcover Good 
0316493562 Biography/Autobiography. First edition. Good no dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Larry King; Pat Piper on Abookstop.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Aedenstclair.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Agsllc.us
Larry King; Pat Piper on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Allbooksconsidered.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Alongthewaybooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Avenuebookandco.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Bestmediadeal.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Bookhousestl.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Booksleftbehind.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Booksliquidation.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Brendaboorbooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Central-bookexchange.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Dejalubookstore.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Eldersbookstore.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Eridgebooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Fatcitybookstore.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Hammondsbooks.net
Larry King; Pat Piper on Jrbooks.biz
Larry King; Pat Piper on Lakesidebooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Leurabooks.com.au
Larry King; Pat Piper on Literaturopolis.net
Larry King; Pat Piper on Moonxscapebooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Nomadestore.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Oldwestbooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Pereysbooks.com.au
Larry King; Pat Piper on Phatpocket.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Larry King; Pat Piper on Readitagain1.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Sackofbooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Springystreasures.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Store.bookswithapast.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Thelibertybookshop.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Thriftybooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Twicesoldtales.ca
Larry King; Pat Piper on Vagabondbookstore.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Vtsbooks.com
Larry King; Pat Piper on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie