Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

June Johnson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 June Johnson 838 Ways to Amuse a Child: Crafts, Hobbies and Creative Ideas for the Child from Six to Twelve (Harper Colophon Books, Cn/1047)
New York Harpercollins 1983 006091047X / 9780060910471 First Edition Trade Paperback Good 
006091047X Pages a little tan. Very good. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, Barry L. A Beginner's Book of Gymnastics
New York Appleton-Century-Crofts 1966 spiral wraps Fine photos 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Susan Johnson A Better Woman : A Memoir
Atria 0743432967 / 9780743432962 Hardcover Fine 
0743432967 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Susan Johnson A Better Woman : A Memoir
Atria 2002 0743432967 / 9780743432962 Hardcover Fine 
0743432967 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Susan Johnson A Big Life
Faber & Faber 1994 0571171567 / 9780571171569 Paperback Very Good 
0571171567 Fiction Very good. Some creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David E Johnson A funny thing happened on the way to the White House
New York, New York, U.S.A. Beaufort Books 1983 0825301505 / 9780825301506 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0825301505 Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Derek van Johnson A little deception among friends: The short stOURy (OUR story) conversation : origina, spiritual, music
Alexandria, Va. One Fear, One God, One Life Pub 1998 096632790X / 9780966327908 Very Good 
096632790X Careers Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Henri Marceau; John G. Johnson Collection (Philadelphia, Pa.) A picture book of some XIV and XV century Italian paintings from the John G. Johnson Collection, Philadelphia.
[Philadelphia] Pennsylvania Co. for Insurances on Lives and Granting Annuities, trustee, ?1933. PAPERBACK Fair 
Number 1 of a series of "Picture books" illustrating the John G. Johnson Collection. "Foreword" signed: H.M. [i.e. Henri Marceau]. Includes 30 pages of illustrations. [32] p., 1 l. illus. 27 cm. Poor edges chipped, head of spine chipped with piece missing. Complete reading copy. Rather fragile book. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 June Johnson A Treasury of Tips to Amuse a Child
Gramercy 2000 051706121X / 9780517061213 Hardcover Very Good 
051706121X Later printing. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 June Johnson A Treasury of Tips to Amuse a Child
U.S.A. Gramercy 1992 051706121X / 9780517061213 Hardcover Very Good Near fine 
051706121X 2nd printing. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 June Johnson A Treasury of Tips to Amuse a Child
U.S.A. Gramercy 1992 051706121X / 9780517061213 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
051706121X Very Good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnson, Alexander Bryan A Treatise on Language
Berkeley Univ. of California Press 1947 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Head of spine little frayed, spine letters darkened, tips bumped, bookplate front pastedown. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Claudia Alta Johnson; Lady Bird Johnson A White House diary
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 0030852544 / 9780030852541 Hardcover Very Good 
0030852544 Very good in Very good price clipped edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Claudia Alta Johnson; Lady Bird Johnson A White House diary
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970 0030852544 / 9780030852541 Hardcover Very Good 
0030852544 First edition. Some creasing to spine, else very good dust jacket cut up and pasted to front endpaper and title page. Typed letter signed from Lady Bird Johnson to Charles Cecil Wall author of George Washington: Citizen Soldier dated October 3, 1980 on LBJ Ranch stationary "It was the greatest delight to visit with you at the dinner at Woodlawn! I Savored those moments of feasting on the marvelous talk about history and restoration, and so it was a very special treat indeed to receive a copy of your book. I will remember many special times at Mount Vernon as I dip into the pages of George Washington, Citizen-Soldier. With my appreciation and warmest wishes, Sincerely, Lady Bird Johnson" Letter tipped onto back endpaper, on back pastedown is taped an original photo of Lady Bird Johnson with Charles Cecil Wall. Lady Bird Johnson 1912 - 2007 First Lady of the United States from 1963-1969. A really wonderful piece of Americana. 
Price: 228.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lorus Johnson Milne; Margery Milne A World Alive: The Natural Wonders of a New England River Valley (Yankee Nature Classic)
Yankee Books 1991 0899093302 / 9780899093307 Paperback Very Good 
0899093302 Nature/Ecology Very good little creased. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 D. Gale Johnson; Kenzo Hemmi; Pierre Lardinois Agricultural Policy and Trade: Adjusting Domestic Programs in an International Framework : A Task Force Report to the Trilateral Commission (Triangle 2)
Trilateral Commission 1985 0814741681 / 9780814741689 Hardcover Very Good 
0814741681 very good-used book 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Paul C. Johnson Alaska (This beautiful world ; vol. 50)
Kodansha America, Inc 1974 0870112341 / 9780870112348 Paperback Very Good 
0870112341 Travel - United States. Very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ben Campbell Johnson An Evangelism Primer: Practical Principles for Congregations
Atlanta, Ga. Westminster John Knox Press 1983 0804220395 / 9780804220392 Paperback Very Good 
0804220395 Crease to spine, else very good, clean text. Paperback 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Uwe Johnson; Leila Vennewitz; Walter Arndt Anniversaries II: From the Life of Gesine Cresspahl
Harcourt 1987 015107562X / 9780151075621 Hardcover Good 
015107562X First American Edition. Remainder mark, tips bumped else good. No dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dr. Ronald D. Siegel; Michael Urdang; Dr. Douglas R. Johnson Back Sense: A Revolutionary Approach to Halting the Cycle of Chronic Back Pain
Broadway 2001 0767906365 / 9780767906364 Hardcover Very Good 
0767906365 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


June Johnson on Abookstop.com
June Johnson on Agorabooks.net
June Johnson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
June Johnson on Allamericantextbooks.com
June Johnson on Alliedbookcompany.com
June Johnson on Alphabookworks.com
June Johnson on Anovelideabooks.com
June Johnson on Arccbooks.com
June Johnson on Avenuebookandco.com
June Johnson on Bestmediadeal.com
June Johnson on Bookbarnetc.com
June Johnson on Bookhousestl.com
June Johnson on Booknetwork.org
June Johnson on Bookresq.com
June Johnson on Booksliquidation.com
June Johnson on Bookyahoo.net
June Johnson on C-books.co.uk
June Johnson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
June Johnson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
June Johnson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
June Johnson on Earthlightbooks.com
June Johnson on Gabookcompany.com
June Johnson on Hammondsbooks.net
June Johnson on Jrbooks.biz
June Johnson on Just-us-books.com
June Johnson on Lakesidebooks.com
June Johnson on Llandeilobookshop.com
June Johnson on Mahlerbooks.com
June Johnson on Nationwidetext.com
June Johnson on Nomadestore.com
June Johnson on Pandy-books.com
June Johnson on Phatpocket.com
June Johnson on Richardsonsbooks.com
June Johnson on Rockymountaintextbook.com
June Johnson on Russellbooks.com
June Johnson on Sackofbooks.com
June Johnson on Shop.abundatrade.com
June Johnson on Solomonsminebooks.com
June Johnson on Springystreasures.com
June Johnson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
June Johnson on Superiortextsales.com
June Johnson on Teachereditions4less.com
June Johnson on Thebookbank.net
June Johnson on Thriftybooks.com
June Johnson on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie