Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

John McPhee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John McPhee A Roomful of Hovings and Other Profiles
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374515018 / 9780374515010 PAPERBACK Good 
0374515018 3rd printing. dampstain to several pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John McPhee Coming Into the Country
Bantam Books June 1982 0553225707 / 9780553225709 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0553225707 Literature - Classics / Criticism 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Mcphee Curve of Binding Energy
Ballantine Books 1975 0345245032 / 9780345245038 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0345245032 Some creasing, dampstain to bottom edge of many pages, back cover little nicked good. 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McPhee, John Giving Good Weight
Farrar, Straus Giroux, New York 1979 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good edge-chipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McPhee, John Giving Good Weight
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY 1979 Hardcover Fine 
First edition. Near fine in little edgechipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John McPhee Giving Good Weight
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374163065 / 9780374163068 Hardcover Very Good 
0374163065 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John McPhee Giving Good Weight
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374163065 / 9780374163068 Hardcover Fine 
0374163065 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John McPhee Rising From The Plains
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1987 0374520658 / 9780374520656 Paperback Very Good 
0374520658 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John McPhee Table of Contents
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1985 0374272417 / 9780374272418 Hardcover Very Good 
0374272417 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John A McPhee The John McPhee reader
New York Vintage Books 1976 0394721136 / 9780394721132 Paperback Good 
0394721136 Pages tan, covers creased, else good reading copy. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John McPhee on Abookstop.com
John McPhee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John McPhee on Atlantavintagebooks.com
John McPhee on Barbarossabooks.com
John McPhee on Bentriverbm.com
John McPhee on Bondbooks.co.uk
John McPhee on Bookedfull.com
John McPhee on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
John McPhee on Bookhousestl.com
John McPhee on Booksoutofprint.com.au
John McPhee on Brassdolphinbooks.com
John McPhee on Bungalowbooks.com
John McPhee on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
John McPhee on Classicfirsteditions.com
John McPhee on Claytonbooks.com
John McPhee on Cranberrybooks.com
John McPhee on Derbybookshelf.com
John McPhee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John McPhee on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John McPhee on Eridgebooks.com
John McPhee on Ginny6books.com
John McPhee on Guthriebooks.com
John McPhee on Joslu.com
John McPhee on Lacroixbookseller.com
John McPhee on Lastcenturybooks.com
John McPhee on Mimicobooks.com
John McPhee on Mounthopebooks.com
John McPhee on Mysteriousbookshop.com
John McPhee on Oddballbooks.com
John McPhee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John McPhee on Pgbbooks.com
John McPhee on Pointswestbooks.com
John McPhee on Rainydaypaperback.com
John McPhee on Russellbooks.com
John McPhee on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
John McPhee on Scottemersonbooks.com
John McPhee on Shakespeare4co.com
John McPhee on Shelflives.ca
John McPhee on Springystreasures.com
John McPhee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John McPhee on Thebookscouts.ca
John McPhee on Thecountrycook.com.au
John McPhee on Tulsabooksinc.com
John McPhee on Twicesoldtales.ca
John McPhee on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie