Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

John Jakes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Jakes American Dreams
Dutton Adult 1998 0525944370 / 9780525944379 Hardcover Very Good 
0525944370 Very good in very good chipped dust jacket. Book club 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Jakes California Gold
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1989 0394561066 / 9780394561066 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394561066 Dust jacket little wrinkled. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John California Gold
New York Random House 1989 First Edition Wrappers Very Good 
"UNREVISED PROOF" uncorrected proof copy. Wraps little dusty. 5 other book titles (?) in red ink on back cover. 
Price: 59.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John Famous firsts in sports, by John Jakes
New York Putnam 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good little edgechipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 21.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Jakes Love and War
Dell 1985 0440150167 / 9780440150169 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440150167 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Jakes Love and War
Dell 1985 0440150167 / 9780440150169 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440150167 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 5.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Jakes Love and War
San Diego Harcourt 1984 0151544964 / 9780151544967 Hardcover Very Good 
0151544964 Tips bumped, else very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Jakes North and South
Dell Publishing Company 1982 0440162041 / 9780440162049 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440162041 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Jakes North and South
Dell Publishing Company 1982 0440162041 / 9780440162049 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440162041 Some creasing, else very good. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Jakes On Secret Service
Signet 2001 0451204050 / 9780451204059 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451204050 Used book, Very good 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Jakes Seekers
Jove 1975 0515041866 / 9780515041866 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0515041866 very good-used book 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Jakes The seekers (His The American bicentennial series ; v. 3)
New York Pyramid Books 1975 051503794X / 9780515037944 Paperback Very Good 
051503794X Used book. Very good. 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Jakes on Abookstop.com
John Jakes on Aldensbooks.com
John Jakes on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Jakes on Anovelideabooks.com
John Jakes on Atlantavintagebooks.com
John Jakes on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
John Jakes on Bookedfull.com
John Jakes on Booksinrockford.com
John Jakes on Booksliquidation.com
John Jakes on Booksnmorepa.com
John Jakes on Booksoutofprint.com.au
John Jakes on Brendaboorbooks.com
John Jakes on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Jakes on C-books.co.uk
John Jakes on Chapter1.co.za
John Jakes on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
John Jakes on Claytonbooks.com
John Jakes on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
John Jakes on Cranberrybooks.com
John Jakes on Derbybookshelf.com
John Jakes on Desertriley.com
John Jakes on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Jakes on Downtownbooksellers.com
John Jakes on Eridgebooks.com
John Jakes on Everybookintheworld.com
John Jakes on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Jakes on Ginny6books.com
John Jakes on Guthriebooks.com
John Jakes on Hammondsbooks.net
John Jakes on Lacroixbookseller.com
John Jakes on Leurabooks.com.au
John Jakes on Mcmillanbooks.net
John Jakes on Mimicobooks.com
John Jakes on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Jakes on Mysteriousbookshop.com
John Jakes on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Jakes on Pandy-books.com
John Jakes on Riverwoodsbooks.com
John Jakes on Springystreasures.com
John Jakes on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Jakes on Theglasskey.co.uk
John Jakes on Treasuredoldies.com
John Jakes on Tulsabooksinc.com
John Jakes on Twicesoldtales.ca
John Jakes on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com