Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Maureen Howard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maureen Howard A Lover's Almanac
Viking Adult 067087597X / 9780670875979 Hardcover Very Good 
067087597X 2nd printing. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maureen Howard Before My Time
Little Brown 0316374687 / 9780316374682 Hardcover Very Good 
0316374687 3rd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maureen Howard Before My Time (The Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1980 0140055037 / 9780140055030 Paperback Very Good 
0140055037 Very good. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maureen Howard Big as Life: Three Tales for Spring
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2002 0142001201 / 9780142001202 Paperback Very Good 
0142001201 Short stories 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maureen Howard Contemporary American Essays: 2
Viking Adult 1984 0670239836 / 9780670239832 Hardcover Very Good 
0670239836 First edition. Very good in very good little chipped price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maureen Howard Expensive Habits
Linden Books 0671506250 / 9780671506254 Hardcover Fine 
0671506250 First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maureen Howard Facts Of Life
Little, Brown 1978 0316374695 / 9780316374699 Hardcover Very Good 
0316374695 Tip bumped, board showing, else very good in torn chipped dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maureen Howard Facts Of Life
Little, Brown 1978 0316374695 / 9780316374699 Hardcover Very Good 
0316374695 First edition. Very good in torn chipped poor dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maureen Howard Grace Abounding (The Penguin Contemporary American Fiction Series)
Harmondsworth Penguin (Non-Classics) 1983 0140068872 / 9780140068870 Paperback Very Good 
0140068872 Married women Very good. Few creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maureen Howard Natural History: A Novel
W W Norton & Co Inc 0393034054 / 9780393034059 Hardcover Fine 
0393034054 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maureen Howard Natural History: A Novel
W W Norton & Co Inc 0393034054 / 9780393034059 Hardcover Fine 
0393034054 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Maureen Howard Natural History: A Novel
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1992 0393034054 / 9780393034059 Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0393034054 2nd printing. Dust jacket price-clipped. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Maureen Howard Natural History: A Novel
New York W W Norton & Co Inc 1992 0393034054 / 9780393034059 Hardcover Fine 
0393034054 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Maureen Howard The Facts of Life
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1980 0140055002 / 9780140055009 Paperback Very Good 
0140055002 Very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maureen Howard on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Maureen Howard on Agreatbookshop.com
Maureen Howard on Agsllc.us
Maureen Howard on Alongthewaybooks.com
Maureen Howard on Austintexasbookstore.com
Maureen Howard on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Maureen Howard on Bellalunabooks.com
Maureen Howard on Bookhouse.us
Maureen Howard on C-books.co.uk
Maureen Howard on C2cbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Caterwaulbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Central-bookexchange.com
Maureen Howard on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Claytonbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Maureen Howard on Dejalubookstore.com
Maureen Howard on Downtownbooksellers.com
Maureen Howard on Dunawaybooks.com
Maureen Howard on Ebooksweb.net
Maureen Howard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Maureen Howard on Flowerbarn1.com
Maureen Howard on Gibsonbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Ginny6books.com
Maureen Howard on Guthriebooks.com
Maureen Howard on Hammondsbooks.net
Maureen Howard on Helvic55.com
Maureen Howard on Jrbooks.biz
Maureen Howard on Khbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Leurabooks.com.au
Maureen Howard on Literaturopolis.net
Maureen Howard on Mccauleybooks.com
Maureen Howard on Moodybooks.net
Maureen Howard on Russellbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Sackofbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Maureen Howard on Springstreetbooksri.com
Maureen Howard on Springystreasures.com
Maureen Howard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Maureen Howard on Store.bookswithapast.com
Maureen Howard on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Maureen Howard on Thriftybooks.com
Maureen Howard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Maureen Howard on Used.orcabooks.com
Maureen Howard on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com