Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Isabelle Holland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Isabelle Holland A Death at St. Anselm's
Fawcett 1985 0449206394 / 9780449206393 Paperback Very Good 
0449206394 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Martin Dunford; Jack Holland Amsterdam: The Rough Guide, First Edition
Rough Guides 1994 1858280869 / 9781858280868 Paperback Very Good 
1858280869 Very good used book. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Martin Dunford; Jack Holland Amsterdam: The Rough Guide, Second Edition (5th ed)
Rough Guides 1858282187 / 9781858282183 PAPERBACK Fine 
1858282187 Near fine. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jack Holland; John Gawthrop Berlin 5: The Rough Guide, Fifth (Rough Guides)
London Rough Guides October 1, 1998 1858283272 / 9781858283272 Paperback Very Good 
1858283272 Vintage travel guide. Very good. 1998 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tom Holland Bone Hunter
London Time Warner Paperbacks 2001 0316648191 / 9780316648196 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0316648191 tiny nick to heal of spine. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John D. Holland Child of the Depression
Rivercross Pub 094495765X / 9780944957653 Hardcover Fine 
094495765X Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. review copy stamp on half-title page. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dewey, Frederick Holland and others Cicero's Selected Orations Student's Interlinear Translations
The Translation Publishing Co., Eastchester 1961 Hardcover Very Good 
Name in ink front free endpaper, 2 ink marks in text, else very good. 232pp. Latin and English. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cecelia Holland City of God
Random House 039441277X / 9780394412771 Hardcover Very Good 
039441277X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas R. Holland CliffsNotes on Vonnegut's Major Works
Cliffs Notes 1974 0822013525 / 9780822013525 Paperback Very Good 
0822013525 Name in ink verso front cover. Very good clean text 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Isabelle Holland Counterpoint
New York Rawson Assoc 1980 0892561211 / 9780892561216 Hardcover Fine 
0892561211 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norman N. Holland Dynamics of Literary Response (The Norton library ; N 790)
W. W. Norton & Company 1975 0393007901 / 9780393007909 Paperback Very Good 
0393007901 very good-used book 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Julie Holland M.D. Ecstasy : The Complete Guide : A Comprehensive Look at the Risks and Benefits of MDMA
Park Street Press 2001 0892818573 / 9780892818570 Paperback Fine 
0892818573 Near fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Holland Endangered Pleasures: In Defense of Naps, Bacon, Martinis, Profanity, and Other Indulgences
Little, Brown and Company 1995 0316370576 / 9780316370578 Hardcover Very Good 
0316370576 Very good. Email for further information. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Isabelle Holland Flight of the Archangel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1985 0385192967 / 9780385192965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0385192967 Fine 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barbara Holland Hail to the Chiefs: Or How to Tell Your Polks from Your Tylers
New York Ballantine Books 1990 034536273X / 9780345362735 Paperback Very Good 
034536273X History: World Very good. Some creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cecelia Holland Jerusalem
Forge 1995 0312859562 / 9780312859565 Hardcover Fine 
0312859562 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tom Holland Lord of the Dead
Pocket 1997 0671534262 / 9780671534264 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671534262 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 6.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tom Holland Lord of the Dead the Secret History of Byron
Audioworks 1996 0671547755 / 9780671547752 Audiobook Cassette Very Good 
0671547755 Very good. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 holland Moscow Twilight
Pocket 1993 0671746448 / 9780671746445 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671746448 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 holland Moscow Twilight
Pocket 1993 0671746448 / 9780671746445 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671746448 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isabelle Holland on Allbooksconsidered.com
Isabelle Holland on Central-bookexchange.com
Isabelle Holland on Comoshops.com
Isabelle Holland on Crawfordsnautical.com
Isabelle Holland on Goodwillbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Maplehillbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Nomadestore.com
Isabelle Holland on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Isabelle Holland on Oldprintbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Petescheapbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Russellbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Isabelle Holland on Shop.abundatrade.com
Isabelle Holland on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Isabelle Holland on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Isabelle Holland on Vabooks.org
Isabelle Holland on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Isabelle Holland on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie