Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Hoffmann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hoffmann Always A Hero (Millennium Promo) (Reader's Choice)
Harlequin 1999 0373258623 / 9780373258628 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0373258623 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ernst, Morris L. and Malcolm A. Hoffmann Back and Forth An occasional, casual communication
Mt. Vernon Peter Pauper Press 1969 boards Fine very good dust jacket with tear to spine panel 
tear also to back fold. privately printed at Peter Pauper Press. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoffmann, Stanley (ed) Conditions of World Order
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good in very good little rubbed dust jacket. 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winzeler, Wolff, Hoffmann, Gartner, Dietz, Polking Das Kreuz mit dem Frieden Zwei Jahrtausende Christen und Politik
Rowohlt, Hamburg 1984 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
Very good. 443pp. Price inked out back cover. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stanley Hoffmann Dead ends: American foreign policy in the new cold war
Ballinger Pub. Co 1983 0884100030 / 9780884100034 Hardcover Very Good 
0884100030 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 E. T. A. Hoffmann Der Goldne Topf (German Edition)
Ditzingen Reclam 1986 3150001013 / 9783150001011 Paperback Very Good 
3150001013 Name in ink title page, else very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hoffmann, Paul Th. Der mittelalterliche Mensch
Friedrich Andreas Perthes, Gotha 1922 Hardcover Very Good 
Bookplate front pastedown, some foxing to edges and pages else very good. In German. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoffmann, E. T. A. Die Elixiere Des Teufels
Hamburg Gutenberg-verlag 1927 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Frank Hoffmann; Marshall Fishwick; Beulah B Ramirez Great Awakenings: Popular Religion and Popular Culture (Haworth Popular Culture)
Binghamton, N. Y. Routledge 1994 1560238585 / 9781560238584 Trade pb Very Good 
1560238585 ISBN 1-56023-858-5 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Yoel Hoffmann; David Kriss; Alan Preister; Edward A. Levenston; Eddy Levenston; Alan Treister Katschen & the Book of Joseph
New Directions 0811213730 / 9780811213738 Hardcover Fine 
0811213730 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dearinger, David B and Schulz-Hoffmann, Carla Prix De Home 1991 The Return of the Prodigal Son
Home for Contemporary Theatre and Art, New York 1991 PAPERBACK Very Good 
40pp. Art. Tip bumped, some sunning to edges else very good. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hoffmann, E. T. A. S?mmtliche Werke 5 B?nden 1, 4, 10, 11, 14
Heinrich Lichtenstein, Weimar 1924 Hardcover Very Good 
5 volumes. Some minor foxing else very good. In Old German Fracture. in altdeutscher Frakturschrift. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hoffmann, E.T.A. samtliche Werke, Band 8-10 in one volume
Leipzig. Max Hesse Hardcover Very Good 
2 in 1 Band. Very good. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Spitzer, Robert R. as told to Gregg Hoffmann fore-word by Norman Vincent Peale The American Challenge!
Hallberger, Delavan 1980 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author Robert R. Spitzer 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stephen A. Hoffmann Under the ether dome: A physician's apprenticeship at Massachusetts General Hospital
Scribner 1986 0684185806 / 9780684185804 Hardcover Very Good 
0684185806 Very good tip bumped in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoffmann on Abookstop.com
Hoffmann on Deansbookstore.com
Hoffmann on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hoffmann on Hyperionbookstore.com
Hoffmann on Nomadestore.com
Hoffmann on Odonoghuebooks.com
Hoffmann on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hoffmann on Sunflowerbooksales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie