Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Shere Hite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shere Hite Sex and Business: Ethics of Sexuality in Business and the Workplace
Financial Times Management 0273641980 / 9780273641988 PAPERBACK Fine 
0273641980 2nd printing. Near fine. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shere Hite The Hite Report : A Nationwide Study of Female Sexuality
Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc. 1976 0025518518 / 9780025518513 Hardcover Fine 
0025518518 3rd printing. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shere Hite The Hite Report : A Nationwide Study of Female Sexuality
Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc. 1976 0025518518 / 9780025518513 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Little Torn Dj 
0025518518 Very Good 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shere Hite The Hite Report : A Nationwide Study of Female Sexuality
New York Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc. 1976 0025518518 / 9780025518513 Hardcover Very Good 
0025518518 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shere Hite The Hite Report on the Family: Growing Up Under Patriarchy
Grove Pr 1995 0802115705 / 9780802115706 Hardcover Fine 
0802115705 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shere Hite The Hite Report on the Family: Growing Up Under Patriarchy
Grove Pr 1995 0802115705 / 9780802115706 Hardcover Fine 
0802115705 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shere Hite The Hite Report on the Family: Growing Up Under Patriarchy
US Grove Press 1996 0802134513 / 9780802134516 Hardcover Very Good 
0802134513 Health, Fitness & Dieting 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shere Hite The Hite Report: A Nationwide Study of Female Sexuality
New York, U.S.A. Dell 1989 0440136903 / 9780440136903 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0440136903 tiny tear rear cover 
Price: 4.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shere Hite Women and Love: A Cultural Revolution in Progress
Knopf 1987 0394530527 / 9780394530529 Hardcover Very Good 
0394530527 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shere Hite Women and Love: A Cultural Revolution in Progress
Knopf 1987 0394530527 / 9780394530529 Hardcover Fine 
0394530527 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shere Hite Women and Love: A Cultural Revolution in Progress
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1987 0394530527 / 9780394530529 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0394530527 inscribed presentation copy signed by the author 
Price: 19.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shere Hite on 77sunsetbooks.com
Shere Hite on Abookstop.com
Shere Hite on Agorabooks.net
Shere Hite on Aldensbooks.com
Shere Hite on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Shere Hite on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shere Hite on Avenuebookandco.com
Shere Hite on Bookedfull.com
Shere Hite on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shere Hite on Bookhousestl.com
Shere Hite on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shere Hite on Brownsbooks.ca
Shere Hite on C-books.co.uk
Shere Hite on Central-bookexchange.com
Shere Hite on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Shere Hite on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shere Hite on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shere Hite on Dunawaybooks.com
Shere Hite on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shere Hite on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shere Hite on Ginny6books.com
Shere Hite on Hammondsbooks.net
Shere Hite on Hardingsbooks.com
Shere Hite on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Shere Hite on Joslu.com
Shere Hite on Jrbooks.biz
Shere Hite on Lakesidebooks.com
Shere Hite on Leurabooks.com.au
Shere Hite on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shere Hite on Nomadestore.com
Shere Hite on Pgbbooks.com
Shere Hite on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Shere Hite on Russellbooks.com
Shere Hite on Sackofbooks.com
Shere Hite on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Shere Hite on Scottsbooks.com
Shere Hite on Springystreasures.com
Shere Hite on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shere Hite on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shere Hite on Tatteredjacket.com
Shere Hite on Thebearbookcompany.com
Shere Hite on Thebookannex.com
Shere Hite on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Shere Hite on Twicesoldtales.ca
Shere Hite on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com