Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

James Hillman & Charles Boer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Hillman & Charles Boer Freud's Own Cookbook (Harper colophon books)
New York Harpercollins 1985 006091159X / 9780060911591 Paperback Very Good 
006091159X 4th printing. Gift inscription blurb page, else very good. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Hillman Insearch: Psychology and Religion (Jungian classics series)
Dallas, Tex. Spring Pubns 1983 0882145010 / 9780882145013 Paperback Very Good 
0882145010 Psychology Very good minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Hillman Kinds of Power
Doubleday Business 1995 0385469640 / 9780385469647 Hardcover Very Good 
0385469640 Very good in Very good front flap little creased dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Hillman On Paranoia (Eranos Lectures Series, 8)
Dallas Spring Pubns 1988 0882144081 / 9780882144085 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good 
0882144081 "Review copy" stamp on half-title page. Heal of spine little bumped. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Hillman The Force of Character: And the Lasting Life
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1999 0375501207 / 9780375501203 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0375501207 review copy with review slip laid in. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Hillman The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling
Random House 0679445226 / 9780679445227 Hardcover Fine 
0679445226 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Hillman The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling
Random House 0679445226 / 9780679445227 Hardcover Fine 
0679445226 13th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Hillman The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling
New York Random House 1996 0679445226 / 9780679445227 Hardcover Fine 
0679445226 Fine. First edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Hillman The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling
Random House 1996 0679445226 / 9780679445227 Hardcover Fine 
0679445226 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Hillman The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling
Grand Central Publishing 1997 0446673714 / 9780446673716 Paperback Very Good 
0446673714 very good-used book 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Hillman The Soul's Code: In Search of Character and Calling
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1996 0679445226 / 9780679445227 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0679445226 Near Fine 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James Hillman; Michael Ventura We've Had a Hundred Years of Psychotherapy--And the World's Getting Worse
San Francisco, Calif. HarperOne 1993 0062506617 / 9780062506610 Paperback Very Good 
0062506617 Very good 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Hillman & Charles Boer on Abookstop.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Agorabooks.net
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Aldensbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Anovelideabooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Avenuebookandco.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Bongbongbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Bookhousestl.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Booksliquidation.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Brassdolphinbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Brownsbooks.ca
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Christianbooksaustralia.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Diversitybooks.com.au
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Eridgebooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Everybookintheworld.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Fatcitybookstore.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Ginny6books.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Guthriebooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Hammondsbooks.net
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Joyofbooks.net
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Lakesidebooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Leurabooks.com.au
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Mahlerbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Mccauleybooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Mimicobooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Moodybooks.net
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Moonxscapebooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Nomadestore.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Oddballbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Olmsteadbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Russellbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Salsusbooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Springystreasures.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Store.bookswithapast.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Thriftybooks.com
James Hillman & Charles Boer on Twicesoldtales.info


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie