Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Mark Helprin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mark Helprin A Soldier of the Great War
Quill 0380727366 / 9780380727360 PAPERBACK Good 
0380727366 First edition. Bend and rolled from poor storage else good. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mark Helprin A Soldier of the Great War
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1991 0151836000 / 9780151836000 Hardcover Very Good 
0151836000 First edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mark Helprin A Soldier of the Great War
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 2001 0151836000 / 9780151836000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near fine 
0151836000 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mark Helprin Ellis Island
Laurel 1984 0440322049 / 9780440322047 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440322049 Used Book very good 
Price: 9.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mark Helprin Ellis Island
Laurel 1984 0440322049 / 9780440322047 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440322049 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 9.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mark Helprin Ellis Island
Laurel 1984 0440322049 / 9780440322047 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440322049 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mark Helprin Ellis Island and Other Stories
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1982 0440522048 / 9780440522041 Paperback Very Good 
0440522048 Fiction - General Very good, minor crease. Clean copy. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mark Helprin Memoir from Antproof Case
Harper Paperbacks 0380727331 / 9780380727339 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380727331 First edition. Bend from poor storage else very good. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mark Helprin Memoir from Antproof Case
New York Harcourt Brace 1995 0151000972 / 9780151000975 Hardcover Very Good 
0151000972 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mark Helprin Refiner's Fire
Laurel 1984 0440373166 / 9780440373162 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440373166 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mark Helprin Refiner's Fire
Laurel 1984 0440373166 / 9780440373162 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440373166 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 6.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mark Helprin Soldier of the Great War
Avon Books May 1992 0380715899 / 9780380715893 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380715899 War Fiction Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mark Helprin Winter's Tale
Pocket Books 1984 067150987X / 9780671509873 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
067150987X Used Book, Very Good. 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mark Helprin Winter's Tale
Pocket Books 1984 067150987X / 9780671509873 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
067150987X Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mark Helprin Winter's Tale
US Pocket Books 1984 067150987X / 9780671509873 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
067150987X Literature & Fiction 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mark Helprin on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Mark Helprin on Abookstop.com
Mark Helprin on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Mark Helprin on Agorabooks.net
Mark Helprin on Anovelideabooks.com
Mark Helprin on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Mark Helprin on Avenuebookandco.com
Mark Helprin on Bellalunabooks.com
Mark Helprin on Bookhouse.us
Mark Helprin on Bookhousestl.com
Mark Helprin on Booksnmorepa.com
Mark Helprin on Bookyahoo.net
Mark Helprin on Brendaboorbooks.com
Mark Helprin on Brownsbooks.ca
Mark Helprin on Bungalowbooks.com
Mark Helprin on C-books.co.uk
Mark Helprin on Claytonbooks.com
Mark Helprin on Coldtonnage.com
Mark Helprin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Mark Helprin on Countrybookandthings.com
Mark Helprin on Derbybookshelf.com
Mark Helprin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mark Helprin on Donquixotebooks.com
Mark Helprin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mark Helprin on Fuutabooks.com
Mark Helprin on Guthriebooks.com
Mark Helprin on Hammondsbooks.net
Mark Helprin on Henrysbooks.com
Mark Helprin on Jacksonst-books.com
Mark Helprin on Jrbooks.biz
Mark Helprin on Karenmillward.com
Mark Helprin on Lacroixbookseller.com
Mark Helprin on Leurabooks.com.au
Mark Helprin on Mimicobooks.com
Mark Helprin on Mounthopebooks.com
Mark Helprin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mark Helprin on Pointswestbooks.com
Mark Helprin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mark Helprin on Russellbooks.com
Mark Helprin on Springystreasures.com
Mark Helprin on Svenandolesbooks.net
Mark Helprin on Thebookscouts.ca
Mark Helprin on Thriftybooks.com
Mark Helprin on Treasuredoldies.com
Mark Helprin on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com