Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Harrison Evans Salisbury Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harrison Evans Salisbury A Journey for Our Times: A Memoir
Harper & Row 0060390069 / 9780060390068 Hardcover Very Good 
0060390069 Very good in Very good age-toned, nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ian Harrison A Lonely Kind of War
Pocket 1990 0671703471 / 9780671703479 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671703471 very good 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison A Mother's Song
Pocket 1994 0671758969 / 9780671758967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671758969 Some creasing, else very good. 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Salisbury, Harrison E. (Harrison Evans) A new Russia?
New York Harper & Row 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
Later printing. Very good in little torn dust jacket. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patricia Harrison A Seat at the Table: An Insider's Guide for America's New Women Leaders
New York Master Media Pub Corp 1995 1571010130 / 9781571010131 Hardcover Very Good 
1571010130 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Baugham Harrison A Short History of Western Civilization
Random House Inc (T) 039434278X / 9780394342788 PAPERBACK Very Good 
039434278X 6th edition. Very good. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harrison E. Salisbury A Time of Change: A Reporter's Tale of Our Time
Harpercollins 0060390832 / 9780060390839 Hardcover Fine 
0060390832 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Albert A. Harrison After Contact
Basic Books 1997 0306456214 / 9780306456213 Hardcover Very Good 
0306456214 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Colin Harrison Afterburn: A Novel
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374102058 / 9780374102050 Hardcover Fine 
0374102058 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Colin Harrison Afterburn: A Novel
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374102058 / 9780374102050 Hardcover Fine 
0374102058 First edition. Near fine in very good little edgechipped dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Colin Harrison Afterburn: A Novel
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000 0374102058 / 9780374102050 Hardcover Fine 
0374102058 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Colin Harrison Afterburn: A Novel
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000 0374102058 / 9780374102050 Hardcover Very Good 
0374102058 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Colin Harrison Afterburn: A Novel
US Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000-01-10 0374102058 / 9780374102050 Hardcover Very Good 
0374102058 Literature & Fiction. Smudge mark fore-edge else very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by the author. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Harrison, George H.; Harrison, George America's Favorite Backyard Birds
Simon and Schuster 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Harrison, Shelby M. with F. Emerson Andrews American Foundations for Social Welfare
Russell Sage Foundation 1946 Hardcover Very Good 
Name in ink front pastedown else very good no dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harrison, G. B. An Elizabethan Journal Being a Record of Those Things Most Talked of During the Years 1591-1594
London Constable 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Some chipping and tears to the dust jacket with some minor foxing. Minor foxing in the book as well. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jamie Harrison An Unfortunate Prairie Occurrence
Hyperion 1998 0786862602 / 9780786862603 Hardcover Very Good 
0786862602 Very good in Very good little creased dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jamie Harrison An Unfortunate Prairie Occurrence (Dead Letter Mysteries)
St. Martin's Dead Letter 2003 0312968299 / 9780312968298 Paperback Very Good 
0312968299 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Marina Harrison; Lucy D. Rosenfeld Art on Site: Country Artwalks from Maine to Maryland - Discover Sculpture Gardens, Environmental and Architectural Gems, Painters' Landscapes, and a
M. Kesend Pub. 1993 0935576428 / 9780935576429 Paperback Very Good 
0935576428 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Marina Harrison; Lucy D. Rosenfeld Art on Site: Country Artwalks from Maine to Maryland - Discover Sculpture Gardens, Environmental and Architectural Gems, Painters' Landscapes, and a
New York, New York, U.S.A. M. Kesend Pub. 1993 0935576428 / 9780935576429 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0935576428 VINTAGE TRAVEL GUIDE. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison Evans Salisbury on Avenuebookandco.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Bookbarn.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Bookembooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Bookhousestl.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Borgasorusbooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Comoshops.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Crawfordsnautical.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Deansbookstore.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Goodwillbooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Kjcactus.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Lavendierbooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Nomadestore.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Odonoghuebooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Pandy-books.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Phatpocket.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Pinaclebooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Pribooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Readitagain1.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Runforcoverbooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Sackofbooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Store.bookswithapast.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Thebearbookcompany.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Thebookscouts.ca
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Thebooktree.co.uk
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Thomasrarebooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Trillionbooks.com
Harrison Evans Salisbury on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie