Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Michael Harrington Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Harrington Decade of Decision: The Crisis of the American System
Simon & Schuster 1980 0671241125 / 9780671241124 Hardcover Very Good 
0671241125 First edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael Harrington Decade of Decision: The Crisis of the American System (A Touchstone book)
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 067142808X / 9780671428082 PAPERBACK Very Good 
067142808X pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael Harrington Taking Sides
Henry Holt & Co 1985 0030044294 / 9780030044298 Hardcover Very Good 
0030044294 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Harrington Taking Sides
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1988 0030044294 / 9780030044298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0030044294 near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michael Harrington The Long-Distance Runner: An Autobiography
Holt 1988 0805007903 / 9780805007909 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0805007903 near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michael Harrington The New American Poverty
Penguin (Non-Classics) 0140081127 / 9780140081121 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140081127 name in ink verso front cover. Pages little tan 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michael Harrington The Next Left: The History of a Future
Henry Holt & Co 1987 0805001042 / 9780805001044 Hardcover Very Good 
0805001042 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michael Harrington The Next Left: The History of a Future
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1987 0805001042 / 9780805001044 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0805001042 near Fine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michael Harrington The Next Left: The History of a Future
Henry Holt & Co (P) 1988 080500792X / 9780805007923 Paperback Very Good 
080500792X Capitalism Very good. Minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Harrington The Other America ~ Poverty in the United States
Pelican Book by Penguin Books 1976 0140213082 / 9780140213089 Paperback Very Good 
0140213082 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael Harrington The Other America ~ Poverty in the United States
New York Pelican Book by Penguin Books 1976 0140213082 / 9780140213089 Paperback Very Good 
0140213082 very good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael Harrington The Other America ~ Poverty in the United States
New York Pelican Book by Penguin Books 1976 0140213082 / 9780140213089 Paperback Very Good 
0140213082 Very good, name in ink verso front cover. 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michael Harrington The Twilight of Capitalism
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1977 0671227599 / 9780671227593 Paperback Good 
0671227599 2nd printing. Underlining else good. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michael Harrington The Twilight of Capitalism
Simon & Schuster 1976 0671221965 / 9780671221966 Hardcover Very Good 
0671221965 Very good some discolor to cloth in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michael Harrington The Vast Majority: A Journey to the World's Poor
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1978 0671244078 / 9780671244071 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0671244078 Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harrington, Michael Toward a Democratic Left
New York Macmillan 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Tips a little bumped. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harrington, Michael Toward a democratic left; a radical program for a new majority
New York Macmillan 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good in very good nicked little tiny edgechips to edges dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harrington, Michael Toward a democratic left; a radical program for a new majority
New York Macmillan 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michael harrington Vast Majority
Simon & Schuster 1977 0671225294 / 9780671225292 Hardcover Very Good 
0671225294 Very good remainder mark bottom edge in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Harrington on Agorabooks.net
Michael Harrington on Avenuebookandco.com
Michael Harrington on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Michael Harrington on Bluebirdbooks.com
Michael Harrington on Bookedfull.com
Michael Harrington on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Michael Harrington on Bookhousestl.com
Michael Harrington on Brimstonesbooks.com
Michael Harrington on Brownsbooks.ca
Michael Harrington on C-books.co.uk
Michael Harrington on Central-bookexchange.com
Michael Harrington on Claytonbooks.com
Michael Harrington on Clhawley.co.uk
Michael Harrington on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Michael Harrington on Dunawaybooks.com
Michael Harrington on Fatcitybookstore.com
Michael Harrington on Ginny6books.com
Michael Harrington on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Michael Harrington on Guthriebooks.com
Michael Harrington on Hammondsbooks.net
Michael Harrington on Jacksonst-books.com
Michael Harrington on Jrbooks.biz
Michael Harrington on Lilybaybooks.com
Michael Harrington on Littlesages.com
Michael Harrington on Mccauleybooks.com
Michael Harrington on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Michael Harrington on Moodybooks.net
Michael Harrington on Moonxscapebooks.com
Michael Harrington on Mylibrarymarket.com
Michael Harrington on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Michael Harrington on Oddballbooks.com
Michael Harrington on Odonoghuebooks.com
Michael Harrington on Olmsteadbooks.com
Michael Harrington on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michael Harrington on Phatpocket.com
Michael Harrington on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Michael Harrington on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Michael Harrington on Springystreasures.com
Michael Harrington on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Michael Harrington on Thebearbookcompany.com
Michael Harrington on Trillionbooks.com
Michael Harrington on Vagabondbookstore.com
Michael Harrington on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Michael Harrington on Wiseowlbooks.net
Michael Harrington on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie