Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Theodore Harold White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Theodore Harold White America in Search of Itself: The Making of the President, 1956-1980
Harper & Row 0060390077 / 9780060390075 Hardcover Very Good 
0060390077 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Theodore Harold White In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
Harpercollins 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Hardcover Good 
0060145994 3rd printing. Minor underlining else good in good little sunned dust jacket. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Theodore Harold White In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
New York Harpercollins 1978 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Hardcover Very Good 
0060145994 Very good in Very good little nicked and edgechipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Theodore Harold White In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
Harpercollins 1978 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Hardcover Very Good 
0060145994 5th printing. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Theodore Harold White In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1978 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Hardcover Very Good Good 
0060145994 little soiled at textblock. Dust jacket little stained, torn, with small chips. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Theodore Harold White In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
Harpercollins 1978 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Hardcover Good 
0060145994 Few bumps to edges, tips bumped, else good no dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, Theodore H. (Theodore Harold) The making of the President, 1960
New York Atheneum Publishers 1961 Hardcover Good 
First edition. Number in ink ffep, shaken, some wear to extremities, else good no dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Theodore H. (Theodore Harold) The making of the President, 1968 [by] Theodore H. White
New York Atheneum Publishers 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Theodore Harold White on Act2books.com
Theodore Harold White on Agorabooks.net
Theodore Harold White on Aldensbooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Avenuebookandco.com
Theodore Harold White on Bookhousestl.com
Theodore Harold White on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Theodore Harold White on Booksinrockford.com
Theodore Harold White on Brownsbooks.ca
Theodore Harold White on Bubbasbookswap.com
Theodore Harold White on Central-bookexchange.com
Theodore Harold White on Dakotaliterature.com
Theodore Harold White on Davidsbooksa2.com
Theodore Harold White on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Downtownbooksellers.com
Theodore Harold White on Elsworthhob.com
Theodore Harold White on Fatcitybookstore.com
Theodore Harold White on Ginny6books.com
Theodore Harold White on Guthriebooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Joyofbooks.net
Theodore Harold White on Jrbooks.biz
Theodore Harold White on Just-us-books.com
Theodore Harold White on Kayleighbug.com
Theodore Harold White on Lacroixbookseller.com
Theodore Harold White on Lilybaybooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Mccauleybooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Monkeyread.com
Theodore Harold White on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Pgbbooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Theodore Harold White on Pribooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Rarebookcellar.com
Theodore Harold White on Sackofbooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Scottsbooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Springstreetbooksri.com
Theodore Harold White on Springystreasures.com
Theodore Harold White on Store.bookswithapast.com
Theodore Harold White on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Theodore Harold White on Thriftybooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Trillionbooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Vtsbooks.com
Theodore Harold White on Wiseowlbooks.net
Theodore Harold White on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie