Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Elizabeth Hardwick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elizabeth Hardwick Best American Essays 1986
Houghton Mifflin (P) 1986 0899194745 / 9780899194745 Paperback Very Good 
0899194745 very good-used book. First edition. Some scrape marks to front cover. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael Hardwick Prisoner of the Devil
New York, New York, U.S.A. Cherry Lane Music 1980 0906071119 / 9780906071113 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
0906071119 Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elizabeth Hardwick Sleepless Nights
Vintage 0679724265 / 9780679724261 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0679724265 First thus. Very good. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elizabeth Hardwick Sleepless nights
Random House 1979 0394505271 / 9780394505275 Hardcover Very Good 
0394505271 Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elizabeth Hardwick Sleepless nights
Vintage Books 1980 0394743636 / 9780394743639 Paperback Very Good 
0394743636 Very good. Clean text. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michael Hardwick The Charles Dickens quiz book
New York Larousse 1974 0883320665 / 9780883320662 Hardcover Very Good 
0883320665 Very good in torn chipped sunned dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mollie Hardwick The Dreaming Damozel
St Martins Pr 0312054211 / 9780312054212 Hardcover Fine 
0312054211 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First American edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hardwick The Private Life of Dr. Watson
New York E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1983 0525242058 / 9780525242055 Hardcover Very Good 
0525242058 Very good in Very good tip torn dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michael Hardwick The Revenge of the Hound (Sherlock Holmes Mystery)
Villard 1987 0394556534 / 9780394556536 Hardcover Very Good 
0394556534 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elizabeth Hardwick on Booksformissions.com
Elizabeth Hardwick on Crawfordsnautical.com
Elizabeth Hardwick on Goodwillbooks.com
Elizabeth Hardwick on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie