Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Lois Gould Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lois Gould A Sea-Change
US Hamlyn 1979 060038330X / 9780600383307 Paperback Good 
060038330X Romance Good. Pages little tan, ink marks,rubbed. 168p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lois Gould Final Analysis
Random House 0394482409 / 9780394482408 Hardcover Very Good 
0394482409 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lois Gould Final Analysis
Avon Books 1975 0380002345 / 9780380002344 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380002345 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lois Gould La Presidenta
Pocket Books 1982 0671443100 / 9780671443108 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671443100 very good 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lois Gould La Presidenta
Linden Press/Simon snd Schuster 1981 0671249304 / 9780671249304 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0671249304 dust jacket is torn with some chipping. price in store stamp in magic marker on front free endpaper. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lois Gould Necessary Objects
Random House 1972 0394468473 / 9780394468471 Hardcover Very Good 
0394468473 2nd printing. Very good in torn dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lois Gould No Brakes: A Novel
New York Henry Holt & Co 1997 0805041176 / 9780805041170 Hardcover Fine 
0805041176 "A Marian Wood book." First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lois Gould No Brakes: A Novel
Henry Holt & Co 1997 0805041176 / 9780805041170 Hardcover Very Good 
0805041176 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lois Gould Not Responsible For Personal Articles
Random House 0394427807 / 9780394427805 Hardcover Very Good 
0394427807 Very good in Very good tiny nick to back panel dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lois Gould Presidenta, La
Hamlyn 1983 060020653X / 9780600206538 Paperback Very Good 
060020653X very good 
Price: 32.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lois Gould Sea-Change
Avon 0380016958 / 9780380016952 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380016958 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lois Gould Sea-Change
Avon 1977 0380016958 / 9780380016952 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380016958 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lois Gould Sea-Change
Avon 1977 0380016958 / 9780380016952 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380016958 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lois Gould on Abookstop.com
Lois Gould on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lois Gould on Agorabooks.net
Lois Gould on Ahabbooks.com
Lois Gould on Ainsworthbooks.com
Lois Gould on Aldensbooks.com
Lois Gould on Anglophilebooks.net
Lois Gould on Bellalunabooks.com
Lois Gould on Brownsbooks.ca
Lois Gould on C-books.co.uk
Lois Gould on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Lois Gould on Central-bookexchange.com
Lois Gould on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Lois Gould on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lois Gould on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Lois Gould on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lois Gould on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lois Gould on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lois Gould on Gibsonbooks.com
Lois Gould on Hammondsbooks.net
Lois Gould on Just-us-books.com
Lois Gould on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lois Gould on Literaturopolis.net
Lois Gould on Manorfarmbooks.com
Lois Gould on Manyhills.com
Lois Gould on Moodybooks.net
Lois Gould on Oddballbooks.com
Lois Gould on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lois Gould on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lois Gould on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lois Gould on Pribooks.com
Lois Gould on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lois Gould on Rarebookcellar.com
Lois Gould on Russellbooks.com
Lois Gould on Sackofbooks.com
Lois Gould on Second-chance-books.com
Lois Gould on Skylarkerbooks.com
Lois Gould on Springystreasures.com
Lois Gould on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lois Gould on Thebooktree.co.uk
Lois Gould on Thriftybooks.com
Lois Gould on Treasuredoldies.com
Lois Gould on Unclebooks.com
Lois Gould on Vtsbooks.com
Lois Gould on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie