Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Gore Vidal Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gore Vidal 1876
Ballantine Books 1982 0345306740 / 9780345306746 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345306740 Used Book very good 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gore Vidal 1876
Ballantine Books 1982 0345306740 / 9780345306746 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345306740 Used Book Very Good 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gore Vidal 1876
Ballantine Books 1977 0345254007 / 9780345254009 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345254007 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 4.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gore Vidal 1876
Ballantine Books April 12, 1987 0345346262 / 9780345346261 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0345346262 Fiction - Historical 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gore Vidal 1876 a Novel
New York Random House February 12, 19 0394497503 / 9780394497501 Hardcover Good 
0394497503 Fiction. Good clean copy no dust jacket. First Trade Edition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gore Vidal Burr
New York Random House 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 Hardcover Very Good 
0394480244 4th printing. Very good no dust jacket. Slight spine slant. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gore Vidal Burr
Ballantine Books 1986 0345339215 / 9780345339218 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345339215 very good-used book 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gore Vidal Burr
Ballantine Books 1982 0345306198 / 9780345306197 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345306198 Very good, nick to back cover, with creasing. 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gore Vidal Burr
New York Random House 1973 0394480244 / 9780394480244 Hardcover Very Good 
0394480244 Edge a bit dusty, else very good in nicked price-clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gore Vidal Creation
Ballantine Books January 12, 198 0345300076 / 9780345300072 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0345300076 Fiction - General 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gore Vidal Creation
Ballantine Books 1982 0345300076 / 9780345300072 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345300076 Very good Used Book 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gore Vidal Creation
New York Ballantine Books 1986 0345340205 / 9780345340207 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345340205 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gore Vidal Creation
Ballantine Books 1982 0345300076 / 9780345300072 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0345300076 Used book. Good Note in ink on blurb page. 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gore Vidal Creation
New York Random House February 12, 19 0394500156 / 9780394500157 Hardcover Very Good 
0394500156 General & Literary Fiction. 2nd printing. Very good in little torn dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gore Vidal Duluth
New York Random House 1983 0394527380 / 9780394527383 Hardcover Very Good 
0394527380 First edition Splash mark foredge else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gore Vidal Empire
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1988 0345354729 / 9780345354723 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
0345354729 Near Fine 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gore Vidal Empire: A Novel
Random House 0394561236 / 9780394561233 Hardcover Very Good 
0394561236 Tip bumped else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gore Vidal Hollywood
Ballantine Books 1991 0345370139 / 9780345370136 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345370139 Very good 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gore Vidal Hollywood
Ballantine Books 1991 0345370139 / 9780345370136 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345370139 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gore Vidal Hollywood
Ballantine Books 1991 0345370139 / 9780345370136 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345370139 very good-used book 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gore Vidal on Abookstop.com
Gore Vidal on Aldensbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Anovelideabooks.com
Gore Vidal on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gore Vidal on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Bookedfull.com
Gore Vidal on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gore Vidal on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Booksinrockford.com
Gore Vidal on Booksliquidation.com
Gore Vidal on Booksnmorepa.com
Gore Vidal on Bungalowbooks.com
Gore Vidal on C-books.co.uk
Gore Vidal on C2cbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Cellarofbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Chapter1.co.za
Gore Vidal on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Gore Vidal on Clhawley.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Cranberrybooks.com
Gore Vidal on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Downtownbooksellers.com
Gore Vidal on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gore Vidal on Guthriebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Hammondsbooks.net
Gore Vidal on Jandabooks.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gore Vidal on Leurabooks.com.au
Gore Vidal on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Moonxscapebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Oddballbooks.com
Gore Vidal on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Thebookscouts.ca
Gore Vidal on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gore Vidal on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gore Vidal on Theridgebooks.com
Gore Vidal on Treasuredoldies.com
Gore Vidal on Tulsabooksinc.com
Gore Vidal on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gore Vidal on Twicesoldtales.info
Gore Vidal on Twintomes.com
Gore Vidal on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com