Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Nadine Gordimer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nadine Gordimer A Soldier's Embrace
The Viking Press 0670656380 / 9780670656387 Hardcover Very Good 
0670656380 2nd printing. Very good few minor bumps to edges, in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nadine Gordimer A Sport of Nature
Knopf 0394548027 / 9780394548029 Hardcover Fine 
0394548027 Near fine remainder mark bottom edge in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nadine Gordimer A Sport of Nature
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1988 0140084703 / 9780140084702 Paperback Very Good 
0140084703 Later printing. Very good. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nadine Gordimer Burger's Daughter
New York Viking Adult 1979 0670194751 / 9780670194759 Hardcover Very Good 
0670194751 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nadine Gordimer Burger's Daughter
US Penguin (Non-Classics) 1980-11-20 0140055932 / 9780140055931 Paperback Very Good 
0140055932 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 11.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nadine Gordimer Jump and Other Stories
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux Sep 1991 0374180555 / 9780374180553 Hardcover Very Good 
0374180555 South Africa -- Social life and customs --. Very good in very good small creases to edges of dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nadine Gordimer Jump and Other Stories
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 0374180555 / 9780374180553 Hardcover Fine 
0374180555 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. reprint. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gordimer, Nadine Living in Hope and History
Farrar Straus Giroux, NY 1999 WRAPPERS Fine 
Fine. First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nadine Gordimer Living in Hope and History: Notes from Our Century
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus Giroux 1999 0374189919 / 9780374189914 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0374189919 Very Good 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nadine Gordimer Living in Hope and History: Notes from Our Century
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2000 0374527520 / 9780374527525 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
0374527520 Near Fine 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nadine Gordimer The conservationist
McGraw-Hill 1976 0070237816 / 9780070237810 Paperback Very Good 
0070237816 Spine little sunned else very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nadine Gordimer on Abookstop.com
Nadine Gordimer on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Nadine Gordimer on Aldensbooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nadine Gordimer on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Barbarossabooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Nadine Gordimer on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nadine Gordimer on Booksasissued.com
Nadine Gordimer on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Nadine Gordimer on Booksinrockford.com
Nadine Gordimer on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Nadine Gordimer on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Bungalowbooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on C-books.co.uk
Nadine Gordimer on C2cbooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Chapter1.co.za
Nadine Gordimer on Claytonbooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Cranberrybooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Downtownbooksellers.com
Nadine Gordimer on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Nadine Gordimer on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nadine Gordimer on Ginny6books.com
Nadine Gordimer on Guthriebooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Hammondsbooks.net
Nadine Gordimer on Jacksonst-books.com
Nadine Gordimer on Lastcenturybooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Leurabooks.com.au
Nadine Gordimer on Mimicobooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Mingbooks.co.uk
Nadine Gordimer on Moonxscapebooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Phatpocket.com
Nadine Gordimer on Springystreasures.com
Nadine Gordimer on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nadine Gordimer on Thebookscouts.ca
Nadine Gordimer on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Nadine Gordimer on Theridgebooks.com
Nadine Gordimer on Treasuredoldies.com
Nadine Gordimer on Tulsabooksinc.com
Nadine Gordimer on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nadine Gordimer on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie