Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Judith Van Gieson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Judith Van Gieson Ditch Rider (Neil Hamel Mystery)
HarperCollins Publishers 1998 0060175133 / 9780060175139 Hardcover Very Good 
0060175133 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Judith Van Gieson Ditch Rider (Neil Hamel Mystery)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1998 0060175133 / 9780060175139 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0060175133 Near fine No dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Judith Van Gieson Hotshots: A Neil Hamel Mystery
Harpercollins 1996 0060175125 / 9780060175122 Hardcover Very Good 
0060175125 Very good neat name in ink front free endpaper in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Judith Van Gieson Land of Burning Heat (Claire Reynier Mysteries)
Signet 2003 0451208005 / 9780451208002 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451208005 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Judith Van Gieson Parrot Blues
Harpercollins (Mm) 1995 0061090484 / 9780061090486 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061090484 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Judith Van Gieson; Judith Van Gieson Parrot Blues: A Neil Hamel Mystery
Harpercollins 1995 0060177063 / 9780060177065 Hardcover Very Good 
0060177063 Very good neat name in ink front and rear endpapers in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Judith Van Gieson Raptor: A Novel of Suspense
Harper & Row 1989 0060161671 / 9780060161675 Hardcover Very Good 
0060161671 Very good spine slant, name in ink front free endpaper in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Judith Van Gieson The Lies That Bind: A Neil Hamel Mystery
Harpercollins 1993 0060177055 / 9780060177058 Hardcover Fine 
0060177055 Near fine neat name in ink front free endpaper in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Judith Van Gieson The Other Side of Death
Pocket 1992 0671745654 / 9780671745653 Paperback Very Good 
0671745654 From Publishers Weekly In her grim but satisfying third appearance, hard-bitten lawyer Neil Hamel investigates the alleged suicide of a friend opposed to an ugly office building's construction in Santa Fe. Copyright 1992 Reed Business Information, Inc. Book Description The "annual" Saint Patrick's Day party hosted by Tim and Jamie Malone in their small northern New Mexico community is their first in many years. But it also marks their last as they prepare to move to the Midwest. For Albuquerque attorney Neil Hamel, going to the party is a reunion of sorts with various old friends she spent a year carousing with in a small town in Mexico in the late 1960s. Just about everyone seems to have made some move from hippie to mainstream except Lonnie Darmer, who-as in the old days-gets too drunk to drive home. Neil drives them both to Lonnie's little house in Santa Fe and wakes the next morning to discover her missing. Lonnie is found dead in an Anasazi ruin in the mountains near Santa Fe, her body unscathed. The police immediately conclude Lonnie committed suicide, and her friends seem almost relieved to concur-all except Neil. As she investigates her friend's death, suspects suddenly abound. Even Neil herself comes under suspicion, as the real killer draws ever closer, eager to satisfy a newfound appetite for killing. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Judith Van Gieson The Other Side of Death
Pocket 1992 0671745654 / 9780671745653 Paperback Very Good 
0671745654 From Publishers Weekly In her grim but satisfying third appearance, hard-bitten lawyer Neil Hamel investigates the alleged suicide of a friend opposed to an ugly office building's construction in Santa Fe. Copyright 1992 Reed Business Information, Inc. Book Description The "annual" Saint Patrick's Day party hosted by Tim and Jamie Malone in their small northern New Mexico community is their first in many years. But it also marks their last as they prepare to move to the Midwest. For Albuquerque attorney Neil Hamel, going to the party is a reunion of sorts with various old friends she spent a year carousing with in a small town in Mexico in the late 1960s. Just about everyone seems to have made some move from hippie to mainstream except Lonnie Darmer, who-as in the old days-gets too drunk to drive home. Neil drives them both to Lonnie's little house in Santa Fe and wakes the next morning to discover her missing. Lonnie is found dead in an Anasazi ruin in the mountains near Santa Fe, her body unscathed. The police immediately conclude Lonnie committed suicide, and her friends seem almost relieved to concur-all except Neil. As she investigates her friend's death, suspects suddenly abound. Even Neil herself comes under suspicion, as the real killer draws ever closer, eager to satisfy a newfound appetite for killing. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Judith Van Gieson The Other Side of Death/a Novel of Suspense
Harpercollins 1991 0060165812 / 9780060165819 Hardcover Fine 
0060165812 Very good neat name in ink front free endpaper in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Judith Van Gieson The Wolf Path
Harpercollins 0060168048 / 9780060168049 Hardcover Very Good 
0060168048 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Scrape to front panel of dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Judith Van Gieson The Wolf Path
Harpercollins (Mm) September 1993 0061091391 / 9780061091391 Paperback Very Good 
0061091391 Mystery/Suspense 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Judith Van Gieson The Wolf Path
Harpercollins 1992 0060168048 / 9780060168049 Hardcover Fine 
0060168048 Near fine neat name in ink front free endpaper in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Judith Van Gieson on Abookstop.com
Judith Van Gieson on Agorabooks.net
Judith Van Gieson on Anovelideabooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Avenuebookandco.com
Judith Van Gieson on Barbarossabooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Barharborbookshop.com
Judith Van Gieson on Bellalunabooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Bentriverbm.com
Judith Van Gieson on Bookedfull.com
Judith Van Gieson on Booksagain.net
Judith Van Gieson on Booksinrockford.com
Judith Van Gieson on Bookyahoo.net
Judith Van Gieson on Brownsbooks.ca
Judith Van Gieson on Bungalowbooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Judith Van Gieson on Central-bookexchange.com
Judith Van Gieson on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Judith Van Gieson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Judith Van Gieson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Donquixotebooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Drbookman.net
Judith Van Gieson on Ginny6books.com
Judith Van Gieson on Guthriebooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Khbooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Literaturopolis.net
Judith Van Gieson on Omathisbooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Opcit.com
Judith Van Gieson on Pointswestbooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Judith Van Gieson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Judith Van Gieson on Russellbooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Sackofbooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Scottemersonbooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Springystreasures.com
Judith Van Gieson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Judith Van Gieson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Judith Van Gieson on Thebestbooksforless.com
Judith Van Gieson on Thebookscouts.ca
Judith Van Gieson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Judith Van Gieson on Thriftybooks.com
Judith Van Gieson on Tulsabooksinc.com
Judith Van Gieson on Twicesoldtales.ca
Judith Van Gieson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie