Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

George V. Higgins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George V. Higgins Impostors
US Henry Holt & Co 1986-04-01 0030080142 / 9780030080142 Hardcover Very Good 
0030080142 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 George V. Higgins Judgment of Deke Hunter
Ballantine Books 0345258622 / 9780345258625 Paperback Very Good 
0345258622 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 George V. Higgins Outlaws
Zebra 1988 082172472X / 9780821724729 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
082172472X Very good. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George V. Higgins Outlaws
Zebra 1988 082172472X / 9780821724729 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
082172472X Used book, Very Good 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George V. Higgins Outlaws
Henry Holt & Co 0805002715 / 9780805002713 Hardcover Very Good 
0805002715 Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George V. Higgins Outlaws
US Zebra 1988 082172472X / 9780821724729 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
082172472X Literature & Fiction Very good little creased, rubbed. 0p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George V Higgins The friends of Richard Nixon
Little, Brown 0316360805 / 9780316360807 Hardcover Fine 
0316360805 2nd printing. name in ink ffep else near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 George V. Higgins The Mandeville Talent: A Crime Novel
Henry Holt & Co 0805014128 / 9780805014129 Hardcover Very Good 
0805014128 First edition. Very good in very good little scraped dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George V. Higgins Victories
Zebra November 1, 199 0821735667 / 9780821735664 Paperback Very Good 
0821735667 Fiction 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George V. Higgins Wonderful Years, Wonderful Years
Henry Holt & Co 080500694X / 9780805006940 Hardcover Very Good 
080500694X First edition. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George V. Higgins on Abookstop.com
George V. Higgins on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
George V. Higgins on Atlantavintagebooks.com
George V. Higgins on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
George V. Higgins on Barbarossabooks.com
George V. Higgins on Bookedfull.com
George V. Higgins on Bookhousestl.com
George V. Higgins on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
George V. Higgins on Booksinrockford.com
George V. Higgins on Booksnmorepa.com
George V. Higgins on Bubbasbookswap.com
George V. Higgins on C-books.co.uk
George V. Higgins on Chapter1.co.za
George V. Higgins on Claytonbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Earthlightbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Everybookintheworld.com
George V. Higgins on Fatcitybookstore.com
George V. Higgins on Ginny6books.com
George V. Higgins on Guthriebooks.com
George V. Higgins on Hammondsbooks.net
George V. Higgins on Hardingsbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Jacksonst-books.com
George V. Higgins on Lacroixbookseller.com
George V. Higgins on Lazarusbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Leurabooks.com.au
George V. Higgins on Mimicobooks.com
George V. Higgins on Mingbooks.co.uk
George V. Higgins on Monarchybooks.com
George V. Higgins on Mysteriousbookshop.com
George V. Higgins on Oddballbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Olmsteadbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George V. Higgins on Ppetersonbookseller.com
George V. Higgins on Rainydaypaperback.com
George V. Higgins on Russellbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Salalbooks.com
George V. Higgins on Springystreasures.com
George V. Higgins on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
George V. Higgins on Thebookscouts.ca
George V. Higgins on Theglasskey.co.uk
George V. Higgins on Twicesoldtales.ca
George V. Higgins on Twintomes.com
George V. Higgins on Villagebookmarket.com
George V. Higgins on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie