Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

George Murphy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George Murphy "Say ... didn't you used to be George Murphy?"
Bartholomew House 1970 087794024X / 9780877940241 Hardcover Very Good 
087794024X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 George Burns 100 Years 100 Stories
New York Putnam Adult 1996 0399141790 / 9780399141799 Hardcover Very Good 
0399141790 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 George Balanchine; Francis Mason 101 Stories of the Great Ballets: The scene-by-scene stories of the most popular ballets, old and new (A Dolphin book)
Anchor 1975 0385033982 / 9780385033985 Paperback Very Good 
0385033982 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 7.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George Balanchine; Francis Mason 101 Stories of the Great Ballets: The scene-by-scene stories of the most popular ballets, old and new (A Dolphin book)
US Anchor 1975 0385033982 / 9780385033985 Paperback Good 
0385033982 Arts & Photography Good, some creasing, pages little tan. 560p 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George De Mare 101 Ways to Protect Your Job: A Handbook on How to Handle Your Most Valuable Single Asset, Your Job: Advice from Experts
New York McGraw-Hill Companies 1984 0070162859 / 9780070162853 Paperback Very Good 
0070162859 Business / Economics / Finance Very good. Few creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George Orwell 1984: A Novel (Commemorative Edition)
US Signet Classic 1983 0451519841 / 9780451519849 Mass Market Pa Good 
0451519841 Literature & Fiction Good. Pages little tan, ink marks,rubbed. 268p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George Magazine Editors; Carolyn Mackler 250 Ways to Make America Better
Villard 0375750126 / 9780375750120 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0375750126 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 R. S. Thomas; George Herbert A Choice of George Herbert's Verse
Faber & Faber 1989 0571081894 / 9780571081899 Paperback Very Good 
0571081894 Very good. Later printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George Herman A Comedy of Murders
Carroll & Graf Pub 0786700645 / 9780786700646 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0786700645 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George Horace Hatherill A detective's story
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill 1972 0070270252 / 9780070270251 First American Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
0070270252 near Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 George Effinger A Fire in the Sun
New York Doubleday 1989 038526349X / 9780385263498 Paperback Very Good 
038526349X Very good clean text. First edition. Pages tan. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Elizabeth George A Great Deliverance
Bantam 1989 0553278029 / 9780553278026 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553278029 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Elizabeth George A Great Deliverance
Bantam 1989 0553278029 / 9780553278026 Paperback Very Good 
0553278029 Very good. Clean text. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Elizabeth George A Great Deliverance
Bantam 1989 0553278029 / 9780553278026 Paperback Good 
0553278029 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Saintsbury, George A History of Criticism and Literary Taste in Europe Volume II
New York The Humanities Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket 
Very Good 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 George Pendle A History of Latin America (Pelican)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1963 0140206205 / 9780140206203 Paperback Very Good 
0140206205 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 George Vernadsky A History of Russia: New, Revised Edition
Yale University Press September 10, 1 0300002475 / 9780300002478 Paperback Very Good 
0300002475 History: World. 11th printing. Very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 George Baxt A Parade of Cockeyed Creatures: Or Did Someone Murder Our Wandering Boy? (A Crime Classic)
Intl Polygonics Ltd 1986 0930330471 / 9780930330477 Paperback Very Good 
0930330471 Very good. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 George E. (George Edward ) Burch A primer of electrocardiography,
Philadelphia Lea & Febiger 1955-01-01 Hardcover Good 
Electrocardiography. Head and heal of spine frayed else good. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 George Baxt A Queer Kind of Love: A Pharoah Love Mystery
New York Otto Penzler Books 1994 1883402018 / 9781883402013 Hardcover Fine 
1883402018 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George Murphy on Agorabooks.net
George Murphy on Ahabbooks.com
George Murphy on Argyleemporium.com.au
George Murphy on Avenuebookandco.com
George Murphy on Christianbookbag.com
George Murphy on Comoshops.com
George Murphy on Crawfordsnautical.com
George Murphy on Dauntlessbooks.com
George Murphy on Dbworldwidebooks.com
George Murphy on Earthlightbooks.com
George Murphy on Everybookintheworld.com
George Murphy on Fatcitybookstore.com
George Murphy on Goodwillbooks.com
George Murphy on Guthriebooks.com
George Murphy on Houseofdealsco.com
George Murphy on Jrbooks.biz
George Murphy on Kjcactus.com
George Murphy on Musicbythescore.co.uk
George Murphy on Nomadestore.com
George Murphy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George Murphy on Readinghabit.com.au
George Murphy on Sackofbooks.com
George Murphy on Shop.abundatrade.com
George Murphy on Shop.bookgarden2.com
George Murphy on Springystreasures.com
George Murphy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
George Murphy on Thebestbooksforless.com
George Murphy on Thebooktree.co.uk
George Murphy on Thecastlebookroom.com
George Murphy on Vtsbooks.com
George Murphy on Weirdbooks.com
George Murphy on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie