Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Geoffrey Wolff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Geoffrey Wolff A Day at the Beach: Recollections
Knopf 0679403337 / 9780679403333 Hardcover Very Good 
0679403337 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Geoffrey Wolff Black Sun: The Brief Transit and Violent Eclipse of Harry Crosby
Random House Inc (T) 1976 0394474503 / 9780394474502 Hardcover Good 
0394474503 First edition. Book cocked else good in good nicked, coffee stain to top front fold of dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Geoffrey Wolff Duke of Deception
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin (Non-Classics) 1986 0140096086 / 9780140096088 Paperback Very Good 
0140096086 very good-used book 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Geoffrey Wolff Duke of Deception: Memories of My Father
Vintage 1990 0679727523 / 9780679727521 Paperback Very Good 
0679727523 very good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Geoffrey Wolff Duke Of Deception: Memories of My Father
Berkley 1980 0425046605 / 9780425046609 Paperback Good 
0425046605 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Geoffrey Wolff Providence
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1987 0140100121 / 9780140100129 Paperback Very Good 
0140100121 From Publishers Weekly In The Final Club , student Nathaniel Clay experiences the dark side of 1950s Princeton after he is blackballed by the school's prestigious eating clubs. PW called this ironic novel "emotionally and sociologically accurate . . . a work that combines nostalgia and cynicism to powerful effect." Wolff's earlier book, Providence , is the often violent tale of Rhode Island criminal lawyer Adam Dwyer. Here, the "setting and characters come alive in a way that may shock and frighten some readers; all but the very squeamish will be entertained." Copyright 1991 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Geoffrey Wolff Providence
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Adult 1986 0670804614 / 9780670804610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0670804614 near Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Geoffrey Wolff The Age of Consent
Picador 1996 0312140819 / 9780312140816 Paperback Very Good 
0312140819 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Geoffrey Wolff The Final Club
New York Knopf 1990 0394578201 / 9780394578200 Hardcover Very Good 
0394578201 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Geoffrey Wolff The Final Club
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1990 0394578201 / 9780394578200 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0394578201 Tiny hint of sunning at top edge. Dust jacket rear panel slightly dusty. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Geoffrey Wolff on Abookstop.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Aedenstclair.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Agorabooks.net
Geoffrey Wolff on Alkahestbooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Allbooksconsidered.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Anovelideabooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Geoffrey Wolff on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Avenuebookandco.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Bookhousestl.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Booksagain.net
Geoffrey Wolff on Booksinrockford.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Booksliquidation.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Booksnmorepa.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Central-bookexchange.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Classicfirsteditions.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Donquixotebooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Dunawaybooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Eridgebooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Fatcitybookstore.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Ginny6books.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Guthriebooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Hammondsbooks.net
Geoffrey Wolff on Lacroixbookseller.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Mahlerbooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Mccauleybooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Net-treasure.co.uk
Geoffrey Wolff on Peerlessbookstore.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Pribooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Sackofbooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Springstreetbooksri.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Store.bookswithapast.com
Geoffrey Wolff on The-book-cellar.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Thriftybooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Used.orcabooks.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Yare-books.co.uk
Geoffrey Wolff on Youronlinebookstore.com
Geoffrey Wolff on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie