Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Talese, Gay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Talese, Gay Fame and obscurity, portraits
New York World 1970 Hardcover Fine 
Near fine hint of sun to top edge in near fine dust jacket which has two closed nicks to back panel. First edition. Nice copy of a scarce book seldom found in this condition. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Talese, Gay The kingdom and the power
New York World Pub. Co. 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Talese, Gay The kingdom and the power
New York World Pub. Co. 1969 Hardcover Good 
First edition. Ex-British Information Service Library copy with few stamps. Good spine panel sunned no dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gay Talese Thy Neighbor's Wife
Dell 1981 0440186897 / 9780440186892 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440186897 Very Good. Used book minor creasing, 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gay Talese Thy Neighbor's Wife
Laurel 1981 0440384974 / 9780440384977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440384974 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gay Talese Thy Neighbor's Wife
Laurel 1981 0440384974 / 9780440384977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440384974 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gay Talese Thy Neighbor's Wife
Doubleday 1980 0385006322 / 9780385006323 Hardcover Very Good 
0385006322 First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gay Talese Thy Neighbor's Wife
Dell 1981 0440186897 / 9780440186892 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440186897 very good-used book 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gay Talese Thy Neighbor's Wife
US Doubleday 1980 0385006322 / 9780385006323 Hardcover Very Good 
0385006322 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gay Talese Unto the Sons
Ivy Books 1993 0804110336 / 9780804110334 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0804110336 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gay Talese Unto the Sons
Ivy Books 1993 0804110336 / 9780804110334 Paperback Very Good 
0804110336 Careers Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gay Talese Unto the Sons
Knopf 0679410341 / 9780679410348 Hardcover Fine 
0679410341 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Trade edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Talese, Gay on Abookstop.com
Talese, Gay on Agorabooks.net
Talese, Gay on Allbooksconsidered.com
Talese, Gay on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Talese, Gay on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Talese, Gay on Avenuebookandco.com
Talese, Gay on Bookhousestl.com
Talese, Gay on Booklionshop.com
Talese, Gay on Booksagain.net
Talese, Gay on Bookwormhbg.com
Talese, Gay on Brownsbooks.ca
Talese, Gay on C-books.co.uk
Talese, Gay on Chapter1.co.za
Talese, Gay on Classicfirsteditions.com
Talese, Gay on Claytonbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Talese, Gay on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Talese, Gay on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Downtownbooksellers.com
Talese, Gay on Everybookintheworld.com
Talese, Gay on Fatcitybookstore.com
Talese, Gay on Ginny6books.com
Talese, Gay on Guthriebooks.com
Talese, Gay on Hammondsbooks.net
Talese, Gay on Hardingsbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Just-us-books.com
Talese, Gay on Leurabooks.com.au
Talese, Gay on Mccauleybooks.com
Talese, Gay on Nomadestore.com
Talese, Gay on Oddballbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Talese, Gay on Pgbbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Pointswestbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Talese, Gay on Rainydaypaperback.com
Talese, Gay on Roberterwinbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Russellbooks.com
Talese, Gay on Shelflives.ca
Talese, Gay on Springstreetbooksri.com
Talese, Gay on Springystreasures.com
Talese, Gay on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Talese, Gay on Thriftybooks.com
Talese, Gay on Twicesoldtales.ca
Talese, Gay on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie