Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Gail Godwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gail Godwin A Mother and Two Daughters
Viking Adult 1982 0670490210 / 9780670490219 Hardcover Very Good 
0670490210 Very good in Very good little torn and chipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gail Godwin A Mother and Two Daughters
Avon Books (Mm) 1983 0380615983 / 9780380615988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380615983 Used book, Very Good 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gail Godwin A Mother and Two Daughters
New York Viking Adult 1982 0670490210 / 9780670490219 Paperback Very Good 
0670490210 First edition. Very good in little torn nicked tape repaired dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gail Godwin A Mother and Two Daughters
Viking Adult 1982 0670490210 / 9780670490219 Hardcover Very Good 
0670490210 Spine slant. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gail Godwin A Mother and Two Daughters
Avon Books (Mm) January 1983 0380615983 / 9780380615988 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380615983 General & Literary Fiction Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gail Godwin A Mother and Two Daughters
Avon Books (Mm) 1983 0380615983 / 9780380615988 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
0380615983 Fine 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gail Godwin A Mother and Two Daughters
Avon Books (Mm) 1983 0380615983 / 9780380615988 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
0380615983 Fine 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gail Godwin A Southern Family
William Morrow & Co 0688065309 / 9780688065300 Hardcover Very Good 
0688065309 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gail Godwin A Southern Family
Avon Books (Mm) 1988 0380703130 / 9780380703135 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380703130 Used book. Very good. Some creasing. 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gail Godwin A Southern Family
New York William Morrow & Co 1987 0688065309 / 9780688065300 Hardcover Fine 
0688065309 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gail Godwin A Southern Family
New York William Morrow & Co 1987 0688065309 / 9780688065300 Hardcover Very Good 
0688065309 Very good pages little tan in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gail Godwin A Southern Family
Avon Books (Mm) August 1995 0380703130 / 9780380703135 Paperback Very Good 
0380703130 General & Literary Fiction Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gail Godwin A Southern Family
William Morrow Paperbacks 2001 0380729873 / 9780380729876 Paperback Very Good 
0380729873 Fiction - General Very good. Clean copy. Minor crease. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gail Godwin Dream children: Stories
Knopf 1976 0394478940 / 9780394478944 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0394478940 Dust jacket edgenicked. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gail Godwin Father Melancholy's Daughter
William Morrow & Co 0688065317 / 9780688065317 Hardcover Very Good 
0688065317 3rd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gail Godwin Father Melancholy's Daughter
Avon Books (Mm) 1991 0380703149 / 9780380703142 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0380703149 Careers Very good, slight creasing. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gail Godwin Mr. Bedford & the Muses
Avon Books (Mm) 1984 0380693771 / 9780380693771 Paperback Fine 
0380693771 Fine 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gail Godwin Mr. Bedford & the Muses
Avon Books (Mm) 1984 0380693771 / 9780380693771 Paperback Fine 
0380693771 Fine 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gail Godwin Mr. Bedford and the Muses
Viking Adult 1983 0670492353 / 9780670492350 Hardcover Very Good 
0670492353 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gail Godwin The Finishing School
New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Viking Adult 1985 0670314943 / 9780670314942 Hardcover Very Good 
0670314943 First edition. Tip bumped, else very good in torn chipped dust jacket. Signed by the author on ffep. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gail Godwin on Abookstop.com
Gail Godwin on Agorabooks.net
Gail Godwin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gail Godwin on Anovelideabooks.com
Gail Godwin on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Gail Godwin on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gail Godwin on Avenuebookandco.com
Gail Godwin on Bellalunabooks.com
Gail Godwin on Bookedfull.com
Gail Godwin on Bookhousestl.com
Gail Godwin on Booksinrockford.com
Gail Godwin on Booksleftbehind.com
Gail Godwin on Booksnmorepa.com
Gail Godwin on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Gail Godwin on Brownsbooks.ca
Gail Godwin on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gail Godwin on C-books.co.uk
Gail Godwin on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gail Godwin on Circlecitybooks.net
Gail Godwin on Claytonbooks.com
Gail Godwin on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Gail Godwin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gail Godwin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gail Godwin on Donquixotebooks.com
Gail Godwin on Downtownbooksellers.com
Gail Godwin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gail Godwin on Gabookcompany.com
Gail Godwin on Ginny6books.com
Gail Godwin on Guthriebooks.com
Gail Godwin on Hammondsbooks.net
Gail Godwin on Hardingsbooks.com
Gail Godwin on Jrbooks.biz
Gail Godwin on Leurabooks.com.au
Gail Godwin on Myperfectbook.com
Gail Godwin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gail Godwin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gail Godwin on Russellbooks.com
Gail Godwin on Springystreasures.com
Gail Godwin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gail Godwin on Thebookscouts.ca
Gail Godwin on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gail Godwin on Thriftybooks.com
Gail Godwin on Treasuredoldies.com
Gail Godwin on Tulsabooksinc.com
Gail Godwin on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie