Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

G.K. Hall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 G.K. Hall Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals Eighteenth Supplement 1997 Volume 1 A-D
G.K. Hall, New York 1998 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. Reference. Bibliography. Architecture. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 G.K. Hall Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals Eighteenth Supplement 1997 Volume 3 J-R
G.K. Hall, New York 1998 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 G.K. Hall Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals Fourteenth Supplement 1993 Volume 3 J-R
G.K. Hall, New York 1995 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. Reference. Art. Bibliography. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 G.K. Hall Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals Seventeenth Supplement 1996 Volume 2 E-I
G.K. Hall, New York 1997 Hardcover Fine 
Very slight spine slant else near fine. 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 G.K. Hall Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals Sixteenth Supplement 1995 Volume 1 A-D
G.K. Hall, New York 1996 Hardcover Fine 
Tips light bump else fine. 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 G.K. Hall Biblio Guide Middle Eastern Studies 1996
G K Hall & Co,US 0783817711 / 9780783817712 Hardcover Fine 
0783817711 Fine. 694pp. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Anthropology and Archaeology 1996 (Gk Hall Bibliographic Guide to Anthropology and Archaeology)
G.K. Hall, New York 1997 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. Bibliography. Anthropology. Archaeology. 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Business and economics 1996 Volume 2 G-O
G.K. Hall, New York 1997 Hardcover Fine 
Very slight spine slant else near fine. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Dance 1998
MacMillan Publishing Company. 0783802013 / 9780783802015 Hardcover Fine 
0783802013 VOLUME 2 J-Z ONLY. FINE. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Dance 1998
MacMillan Publishing Company. 0783802013 / 9780783802015 Hardcover Very Good 
0783802013 VOLUME 2 J-Z Very good. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to East Asian Studies 1993 (Gk Hall Bibliographic Guide to East Asian Studies)
G.K. Hall, New York 1994 Hardcover Fine 
FINE. 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to East Asian Studies 1996 (Gk Hall Bibliographic Guide to East Asian Studies)
G.K. Hall, New York 1997 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. 657pp. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Education, 1996 (Gk Hall Bibliographic Guide to Education)
G.K. Hall, New York 1997 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. 886pp. 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Latin American Studies 1994 Volume 2 J-Z
G.K. Hall, New York 1995 Hardcover Good 
Warped from poor storage else never used a good copy. Reference. Latin America. Bibliography. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Law 1994 Volume 2 L-Z
G.K. Hall, New York 1995 Hardcover Fine 
Fine. Bibliography. Law. Reference. VOLUME 2 ONLY L-Z 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Law 1996 Volume 1 A-L
G.K. Hall, New York 1997 Hardcover Fine 
VOLUME 1 ONLY. Fine. 782pp. 4to. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 G.K. Hall Bibliographic Guide to Technology 1996 Volume 2 L-Z
G.K. Hall 1997 Hardcover Fine 
VOLUME 2 L-Z ONLY. Fine. Bibliography. Technology. Reference. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 G K Hall; G. K. Hall Index T Black Periodicals, 1992 (Index to Black Periodicals)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. G. K. Hall & Company 1994 0816105146 / 9780816105144 Hardcover Fine 
0816105146 1 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 G K Hall; G. K. Hall Index T Black Periodicals, 1992 (Index to Black Periodicals)
G. K. Hall & Company 0816105146 / 9780816105144 Hardcover Fine 
0816105146 Near fine. 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 G K Hall Index to Black Periodicals 1993
G K Hall 081610526X / 9780816105267 Hardcover Fine 
081610526X Near fine. 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


G.K. Hall on Ahabbooks.com
G.K. Hall on Blinebooks.com
G.K. Hall on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
G.K. Hall on Bookhousestl.com
G.K. Hall on Ginny6books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie