Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman America's First Woman Warrior: The Courage of Deborah Sampson
US Paragon House 1992-01-01 1557785147 / 9781557785145 Hardcover Very Good 
1557785147 Biographies & Memoirs. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Gift inscription front free endpaper. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lucy Freeman; Julie Roy Betrayal: The True Story of the First Woman to Successfully Sue Her Psychiatrist for Using Sex in the Guise of Therapy
Book World Promotions 1976 081281889X / 9780812818895 Hardcover Very Good 
081281889X Very good used book. Clean text. Email for further information. no dust jacket 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lucy Freeman Fight Against Fears
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 1988 0824513096 / 9780824513092 Trade Paperback Fine 
0824513096 1 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Freeman, Lucy Fight Against Fears
New York Crown Publishers 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
some slight wear to extremities. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Herbert S. Strean; Lucy Freeman Raising Cain: How to Help Your Children Achieve a Happy Sibling Relationship
New York, New York, U.S.A. Facts on File 1987 0816014132 / 9780816014132 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0816014132 Fine 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lucy Freeman The Beloved Prison: Journey into the Unknown Self
St Martins Pr 0312028660 / 9780312028664 Hardcover Very Good 
0312028660 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed presentation signed by the author "Lucy". 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Freeman, Lucy The cry for love; understanding & overcoming human depression
[New York] Macmillan [1969] [New York] Macmillan 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Abookstop.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Aedenstclair.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Bookedfull.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Bookhousestl.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on C-books.co.uk
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Caterwaulbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Cerealcitybooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Chapter1.co.za
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Davidevesbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Dunawaybooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Earthlightbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Edconroybooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Eridgebooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Everybookintheworld.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Ginny6books.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Hammondsbooks.net
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Hardingsbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Just-us-books.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Lacroixbookseller.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Leurabooks.com.au
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Literaturopolis.net
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Martysbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Mccauleybooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Moodybooks.net
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Mottbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Mounthopebooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Pribooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Sackofbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Tatteredjacket.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Thecastlebookroom.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Twicesoldtales.ca
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Used-and-rare-books.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Vtsbooks.com
Alma H. Bond; Lucy Freeman on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie