Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

John Fowles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Fowles A Maggot
Little Brown & Co (T) 0316289949 / 9780316289948 Hardcover Very Good 
0316289949 First edition. Tip bumped else very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Fowles A Maggot
Signet 1986 0451144767 / 9780451144768 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451144767 Used Book very good 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Fowles A Maggot
Signet 1986 0451144767 / 9780451144768 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451144767 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Fowles A Maggot
Signet 1986 0451144767 / 9780451144768 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451144767 very good 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Fowles Daniel Martin
Bookthrift Co 1977 0316289590 / 9780316289597 Hardcover Very Good 
0316289590 Fourth Printing. Very good in very good little edgeworn dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Fowles Daniel Martin
Signet 1978 0451082494 / 9780451082497 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451082494 very good-used book 
Price: 4.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Fowles Daniel Martin
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bookthrift Co 1979 0316289590 / 9780316289597 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0316289590 Number in ink on ffep, dust jacket edgetorn. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Fowles Daniel Martin
Bookthrift Co 1979 0316289590 / 9780316289597 Hardcover Very Good 
0316289590 Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. 2nd printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Fowles Daniel Martin
US Bookthrift Co 1979-08-01 0316289590 / 9780316289597 Paperback Very Good 
0316289590 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Fowles Daniel Martin (Signet)
US Signet 1978 0451114841 / 9780451114846 Paperback Good 
0451114841 Literature & Fiction Good. Ink marks. Pages little tan. Cover creased. 0p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Fowles Mantissa
Boston Little Brown & Co (T) 1982 0316289809 / 9780316289801 Hardcover Very Good 
0316289809 Very good in Very good torn dust jacket. 1st edition. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Fowles The Aristos
Plume 1975 0452253543 / 9780452253544 Paperback Good 
0452253543 6th printing. A bit rubbed and creased else good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Fowles The Collector
US Laurel 1981 044031335X / 9780440313359 Mass Market Pa Good 
044031335X Literature & Fiction Good. Ink marks. Pages little tan. Cover creased. 255p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Fowles The Ebony Tower
Boston Little Brown & Company May 7, 1974 0316290939 / 9780316290937 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0316290939 First edition. Slight spine slant , name in ink front free endpaper, else very good in torn dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John Fowles The Ebony Tower
Boston Little Brown & Company 1974 0316290939 / 9780316290937 Paperback Very Good 
0316290939 very good 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John Fowles The Ebony Tower (Signet)
Signet 1975 0451134648 / 9780451134646 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451134648 Very good. Used book. School stamp verso front cover. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 John Fowles The Ebony Tower (Signet)
Signet 1975 0451134648 / 9780451134646 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451134648 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 John Fowles The Ebony Tower (Signet)
Signet 1975 0451156919 / 9780451156914 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451156919 Some creasing, else very good. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 John Fowles The French Lieutenant's Woman
HarperCollins Distribution Services 1971 058603403X / 9780586034033 Paperback Very Good 
058603403X Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John Fowles The French Lieutenant's Woman
Signet 1970 0451090039 / 9780451090034 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451090039 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Fowles on Abookstop.com
John Fowles on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
John Fowles on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
John Fowles on Anovelideabooks.com
John Fowles on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
John Fowles on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
John Fowles on Barbarossabooks.com
John Fowles on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
John Fowles on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
John Fowles on Booksasissued.com
John Fowles on Booksinrockford.com
John Fowles on Booksnmorepa.com
John Fowles on Booksonlinebrighton.com
John Fowles on C-books.co.uk
John Fowles on Chapter1.co.za
John Fowles on Clhawley.co.uk
John Fowles on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
John Fowles on Cranberrybooks.com
John Fowles on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Fowles on Downtownbooksellers.com
John Fowles on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John Fowles on Fatcitybookstore.com
John Fowles on Ginny6books.com
John Fowles on Guthriebooks.com
John Fowles on Hammondsbooks.net
John Fowles on Ianreillybooks.com
John Fowles on Jacksonst-books.com
John Fowles on Johntaylorbooks.com
John Fowles on Lacroixbookseller.com
John Fowles on Lastcenturybooks.com
John Fowles on Lazarusbooks.com
John Fowles on Leurabooks.com.au
John Fowles on Mimicobooks.com
John Fowles on Mingbooks.co.uk
John Fowles on Mottbooks.com
John Fowles on Mysteriousbookshop.com
John Fowles on Olmsteadbooks.com
John Fowles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Fowles on Phatpocket.com
John Fowles on Springystreasures.com
John Fowles on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Fowles on Thebookscouts.ca
John Fowles on Theglasskey.co.uk
John Fowles on Tulsabooksinc.com
John Fowles on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie