Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

James Finn Garner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Finn Garner Apocalypse Wow
Simon & Schuster 0684836491 / 9780684836492 Hardcover Fine 
0684836491 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Finn Garner Apocalypse Wow
Simon & Schuster 1997 0684836491 / 9780684836492 Hardcover Very Good 
0684836491 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Finn Garner Apocalypse Wow: A Memoir for the End of Time Cassette
Audioworks 0671575600 / 9780671575601 Audio New shrinkwrap 
0671575600 7.0 in x 4.3 in x 0.8 in Synopsis As western culture bellys up to the bar of the new millennium, a waiting world wonders what it will be--worldwide enlightenment or planetary destruction? Humorist James Finn Garner, author of "Politically Correct Bedtime Stories", sets off in search of the apocalypse, determined to "let the end times roll." 
Price: 8.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
John Wiley & Sons Inc 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Very Good 
002542730X 7th printing. very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
John Wiley & Sons Inc 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Fine 
002542730X 3rd printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
John Wiley & Sons Inc 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Fine 
002542730X 8th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
John Wiley & Sons Inc 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Fine 
002542730X 17th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
New York John Wiley & Sons Inc 1997 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Fine 
002542730X Fine in fine dust jacket. 18th printing. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1997 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Fine 
002542730X Fine in fine dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1997 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Fine 
002542730X Fine in fine dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 1994 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Fine Fine 
002542730X Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: Modern Tales for Our Life & Times
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 1994 002542730X / 9780025427303 Hardcover Fine Fine 
002542730X 16th printing. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Holiday Stories: For an Enlightened Yuletide Season
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0028604202 / 9780028604206 Hardcover Very Good 
0028604202 Gift insciption ffep, else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Holiday Stories: For an Enlightened Yuletide Season
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0028604202 / 9780028604206 Hardcover Fine 
0028604202 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Holiday Stories: For an Enlightened Yuletide Season
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0028604202 / 9780028604206 Hardcover Fine 
0028604202 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Holiday Stories: For an Enlightened Yuletide Season
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1995 0028604202 / 9780028604206 Hardcover Very Good 
0028604202 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Holiday Stories: For an Enlightened Yuletide Season
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 1995 0028604202 / 9780028604206 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0028604202 Fine 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 James Finn Garner Politically Correct Holiday Stories: For an Enlightened Yuletide Season
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1995 0028604202 / 9780028604206 Hardcover Very Good 
0028604202 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Finn Garner on Abookstop.com
James Finn Garner on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
James Finn Garner on Agorabooks.net
James Finn Garner on Aldensbooks.com
James Finn Garner on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
James Finn Garner on Anovelideabooks.com
James Finn Garner on Avenuebookandco.com
James Finn Garner on Baileybooks.ca
James Finn Garner on Bellalunabooks.com
James Finn Garner on Bookhousestl.com
James Finn Garner on Booklionshop.com
James Finn Garner on Booksinrockford.com
James Finn Garner on Bubbasbookswap.com
James Finn Garner on C-books.co.uk
James Finn Garner on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
James Finn Garner on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Finn Garner on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Finn Garner on Donquixotebooks.com
James Finn Garner on Durnickbooks.co.uk
James Finn Garner on Fatcitybookstore.com
James Finn Garner on Guthriebooks.com
James Finn Garner on Hammondsbooks.net
James Finn Garner on Jrbooks.biz
James Finn Garner on Kenworthybooks.com
James Finn Garner on Lakesidebooks.com
James Finn Garner on Leurabooks.com.au
James Finn Garner on Loyaloakbooks.com
James Finn Garner on Mccauleybooks.com
James Finn Garner on Mvfbooks.org
James Finn Garner on Myperfectbook.com
James Finn Garner on Oddballbooks.com
James Finn Garner on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James Finn Garner on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Finn Garner on Readitagain1.com
James Finn Garner on Russellbooks.com
James Finn Garner on Salalbooks.com
James Finn Garner on Springystreasures.com
James Finn Garner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James Finn Garner on Store.bookswithapast.com
James Finn Garner on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Finn Garner on Theridgebooks.com
James Finn Garner on Theyardsalebookstore.com
James Finn Garner on Thriftybooks.com
James Finn Garner on Treasuredoldies.com
James Finn Garner on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com