Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Peter Field Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Field Dig the Spurs Deep (Powder Valley Western)
Pocket Books 1988 0380704218 / 9780380704217 Paperback Very Good 
0380704218 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Field, Peter Feud at Silvermine
New York Jefferson House 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Few nicks to dust jacket. Letter to paperback publisher providing 10 copies for production purposes. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Field Guns for Grizzly Flat
Avon Books (Mm) 1988 0380704242 / 9780380704248 Paperback Very Good 
0380704242 Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Field, Peter Guns Roaring West
New York Jefferson House 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
dust jacket edgechipped with tearing. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Field, Peter Montana Maverick
New York Jefferson House 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
dust jacket edgechipped and price clipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Field, Peter Outlaw Valley
NEW YORK Jefferson House 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Small chip out of heal of spine of dust jacket. 
Price: 21.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Field, Peter Powder Valley Getaway
New York Jefferson House 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
dust jacket little rubbed and nicked 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Field, Peter Powder Valley Getaway
New York Jefferson House 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket spine panel little sunned. Few nicks to dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Field, Peter Powder Valley Getaway: A Powder Valley Western
New York Jefferson House 1963 first edition cloth Very Good near very good little edgenicked sunned 
Very good in near very good little edgenicked sunned dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Field, Peter Powder Valley Ransom
New York Jefferson House 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Rear panel of dust jacket little stained, spine panel of dust jacket little sunned. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Field, Peter Powder Valley Renegade
New York Jefferson House 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Some minor sign of dampness to few prelim pages, and front cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Field, Peter Rawhide Rider
New York Jefferson House 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Boards a little warped, pages some dampstain. A scarce book. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Field, Peter Rustler's Rock
Jefferson House, NY 1958 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good little nicked edgechipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Field, Peter rustlers' Empire a Powder Valley Western
New York Jefferson House 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
Slight hint of sunning to top of cover. Dusy jacket spine light sun. Still an exceptional copy of a scarce book. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Field, Peter The Road to Lawamie a Powder Valley Western
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Few nicks to head of spine. Dust jacket edgenicked and edgechipped. 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Field, Peter Trail Through Tascosa
New York Jefferson House 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket little chipped at head of spine, else very good. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Field, Peter Trail Through Tascosa: A Powder Valley Western
New York Jefferson House nd cloth Very Good very good edgechipped nicked 
title page neatly removed, a reading copy only. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Peter Field War in the Painted Buttes
Avon Books (Mm) 1988 0380704234 / 9780380704231 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0380704234 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Field, Peter Wild Horse Lightning
New York Jefferson House 1956 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
3rd printing. Few nicks to head of spine. Dust jacket rubbed with some edgechips. Still a very good copy of a scarce book. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Field on Abookstop.com
Peter Field on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Peter Field on Agorabooks.net
Peter Field on Agreatbookshop.com
Peter Field on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Peter Field on Bluebirdbooks.com
Peter Field on Bookedfull.com
Peter Field on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Field on Booklionshop.com
Peter Field on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Peter Field on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Peter Field on Booksnmorepa.com
Peter Field on Brimstonesbooks.com
Peter Field on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peter Field on C-books.co.uk
Peter Field on Chapter1.co.za
Peter Field on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Peter Field on Circlecitybooks.net
Peter Field on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Field on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Field on Earthlightbooks.com
Peter Field on Ginny6books.com
Peter Field on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Field on Jrbooks.biz
Peter Field on Kandjsplace.com
Peter Field on Literatecat.com
Peter Field on Literaturopolis.net
Peter Field on Martysbooks.com
Peter Field on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Field on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Peter Field on Pandy-books.com
Peter Field on Pgbbooks.com
Peter Field on Rainydaypaperback.com
Peter Field on Sackofbooks.com
Peter Field on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Peter Field on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Peter Field on Springystreasures.com
Peter Field on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peter Field on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Peter Field on Tatteredjacket.com
Peter Field on Thebookbank.net
Peter Field on Thriftybooks.com
Peter Field on Tradeabook.com
Peter Field on Trillionbooks.com
Peter Field on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com