Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Robert Ferro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Ferro Second Son
Crown 0517568152 / 9780517568156 Hardcover Very Good 
0517568152 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Ferro The Blue Star: 2
Dutton Adult 1985 0525243216 / 9780525243212 Hardcover Very Good 
0525243216 Label removal scar front pastedown, else very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Ferro The Family of Max Desir
New York Plume 1984 0452255872 / 9780452255876 Paperback Very Good 
0452255872 Few nicks to back cover, else very good. 2nd printing. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Ferro The Family of Max Desir
Plume 1984 0452255872 / 9780452255876 Paperback Very Good 
0452255872 Few pages creased else Very good clean text 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Ferro The Family of Max Desir
New York Plume 1984 0452255872 / 9780452255876 Paperback Very Good 
0452255872 Fiction - General Very good. Few creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Ferro The Family of Max Desir (Plume)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1993 0452260159 / 9780452260153 Trade Paperback Very Good 
0452260159 6th printing. Name in ink front page, pages little tan. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Ferro The Family of Max Desir: 2
New York Dutton Adult 1983 0525241973 / 9780525241973 Hardcover Very Good 
0525241973 Very good in Very good small stain verso front panel of dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robert Ferro The Others
Charles Scribner's Sons 0684151375 / 9780684151373 Hardcover Fine 
0684151375 First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Light indent to front panel of dust jacket. Signed by the author. 
Price: 103.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Ferro on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robert Ferro on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Robert Ferro on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Ferro on Bookmarcsonline.com
Robert Ferro on Booksagain.net
Robert Ferro on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Robert Ferro on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Ferro on C-books.co.uk
Robert Ferro on Cinemagebooks.com
Robert Ferro on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Robert Ferro on Dejalubookstore.com
Robert Ferro on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert Ferro on Dunbarbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Elpinarillobooks.com
Robert Ferro on Eurolibros.com
Robert Ferro on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Goodwillbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Ferro on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert Ferro on Jacksonst-books.com
Robert Ferro on Johnbalebooks.com
Robert Ferro on Kathmandubooks.com
Robert Ferro on Kbookscanada.com
Robert Ferro on Lastcenturybooks.com
Robert Ferro on Leurabooks.com.au
Robert Ferro on Lincbook.com
Robert Ferro on Literaturopolis.net
Robert Ferro on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Robert Ferro on Midtownscholar.com
Robert Ferro on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Robert Ferro on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Robert Ferro on Pgbbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Rarebookcellar.com
Robert Ferro on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Showlettwestbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Skylarkerbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Thebookbank.net
Robert Ferro on Thebooksend.com
Robert Ferro on Twicesoldtales.ca
Robert Ferro on Used.orcabooks.com
Robert Ferro on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Robert Ferro on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie