Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

George F. Kennan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George F. Kennan An American Family: The Kennans: The First Three Generations
W. W. Norton & Company 2000 0393050343 / 9780393050349 Hardcover Fine 
0393050343 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kennan, George F. From Prague After Munich Diplomatic Papers 1938-1940
Princeton Princeton University Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
some edgewear to dust jacket with some chipping. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kennan, George F. From Prague After Munich Diplomatic Papers 1938-1940
Princeton Princeton University 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kennan, George F. (George Frost) Memoirs [by] George F. Kennan
Boston Atlantic Little, Brown, Boston 1967-72 Hardcover Very Good 
Later printing. Very good in little rubbed nicked chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George F. Kennan Nuclear Delusion
New York Pantheon 1983 0394713184 / 9780394713182 Paperback Very Good 
0394713184 very good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George F. Kennan Nuclear Delusion
New York Pantheon 1983 0394713184 / 9780394713182 Paperback Very Good 
0394713184 very good 
Price: 5.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kennan, George F. (George Frost) On dealing with the Communist world
New York Published for the Council on Foreign For PAPERBACK Very Good 
Minor soil front cover else very good. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 George F. Kennan Russia and the West (Mentor)
Signet 1962 0451624602 / 9780451624604 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0451624602 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kennan, George F. (George Frost) Russia and the West under Lenin and Stalin
Boston Atlantic, Little, Brown, Boston 1961 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in very good price-clipped edgenicked dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George F. Kennan Russia Leaves the War: Soviet-American Relations 1917-1920 Vol. 1
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1984 0393302148 / 9780393302141 Paperback Very Good 
0393302148 History - General History Very good. Minor creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 George F. Kennan Sketches from a Life
Pantheon 1989 0394575040 / 9780394575049 Hardcover Very Good 
0394575040 Very good large name label front pastedown in very good nicked dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 George F. Kennan Sketches from a Life
Pantheon 0394575040 / 9780394575049 Hardcover Good 
0394575040 First edition. Minor underlining else good in very good creased rubbed dust jacket. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 George F. Kennan Sketches from a Life
Pantheon 0394575040 / 9780394575049 Hardcover Very Good 
0394575040 Very good in Very good edgeworn nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 George F. Kennan Sketches From a Life
Pantheon 0679728775 / 9780679728771 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0679728775 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 George F. Kennan Sketches from a Life
Pantheon 0394575040 / 9780394575049 Hardcover Very Good 
0394575040 Very good in Very good price clipped rubbed dust jacket. 3rd printing. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 George F. Kennan Sketches From a Life
Pantheon 0679728775 / 9780679728771 PAPERBACK Fine 
0679728775 Near fine. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 George F. Kennan Sketches from a Life
Pantheon 1989 0394575040 / 9780394575049 Hardcover Very Good 
0394575040 Near fine in near fine little nicked dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George F. Kennan on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
George F. Kennan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
George F. Kennan on Agorabooks.net
George F. Kennan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
George F. Kennan on Avenuebookandco.com
George F. Kennan on Boardsandwraps.com
George F. Kennan on Bookedfull.com
George F. Kennan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
George F. Kennan on Bookhousestl.com
George F. Kennan on Booksagain.net
George F. Kennan on Booksinrockford.com
George F. Kennan on Booksleftbehind.com
George F. Kennan on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
George F. Kennan on Bubbasbookswap.com
George F. Kennan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
George F. Kennan on Cranberrybooks.com
George F. Kennan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
George F. Kennan on Elsworthhob.com
George F. Kennan on Ginny6books.com
George F. Kennan on Guthriebooks.com
George F. Kennan on Hammondsbooks.net
George F. Kennan on Just-us-books.com
George F. Kennan on Lacroixbookseller.com
George F. Kennan on Mccauleybooks.com
George F. Kennan on Melanienelsonbooks.com
George F. Kennan on Mimicobooks.com
George F. Kennan on Moodybooks.net
George F. Kennan on Oddballbooks.com
George F. Kennan on Oldfloridabookstore.com
George F. Kennan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George F. Kennan on Pgbbooks.com
George F. Kennan on Phatpocket.com
George F. Kennan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
George F. Kennan on Raindogbooks.com
George F. Kennan on Russellbooks.com
George F. Kennan on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
George F. Kennan on Springstreetbooksri.com
George F. Kennan on Springystreasures.com
George F. Kennan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
George F. Kennan on Thriftybooks.com
George F. Kennan on Twicesoldtales.ca
George F. Kennan on Twintomes.com
George F. Kennan on Unclebooks.com
George F. Kennan on Villagebookmarket.com
George F. Kennan on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie