Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Susan Dworkin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Susan Dworkin Desperately Seeking Susan: The Novel
US Random House Value Publishing 1985 0517559765 / 9780517559765 Hardcover Very Good 
0517559765 Very good little creased. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Susan Dworkin Miss America, 1945: Bess Myerson's Own Story
Newmarket Pr 1987 1557040001 / 9781557040008 Hardcover Very Good 
1557040001 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Susan Dworkin Stolen Goods
Newmarket Pr 0937858900 / 9780937858905 Hardcover Very Good 
0937858900 First edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Susan Dworkin The Book of Candy
Four Walls Eight Windows 1996 1568580789 / 9781568580784 Hardcover Very Good 
1568580789 very good-no dust jacket 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Susan Dworkin The Book of Candy
New York Four Walls Eight Windows 1996 1568580789 / 9781568580784 Hardcover Fine 
1568580789 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jeanne White; Susan Dworkin Weeding Out the Tears: A Mother's Story of Love, Loss and Renewal
Avon Books (P) 1998 0380787881 / 9780380787883 Paperback Very Good 
0380787881 Biography/Autobiography Very good. Some creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jeanne White; Susan Dworkin Weeding Out the Tears: A Mother's Story of Love, Loss and Renewal
Avon Books (P) 1998 0380787881 / 9780380787883 Paperback Very Good 
0380787881 Biography/Autobiography Very good. Some creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jeanne White; Susan Dworkin Weeding Out the Tears: A Mother's Story of Love, Loss and Renewal
Avon Books (P) 1998 0380787881 / 9780380787883 Paperback Very Good 
0380787881 Biography/Autobiography Very good. Some creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jeanne White; Susan Dworkin Weeding Out the Tears: A Mother's Story of Love, Loss, and Renewal
Avon Books (T) 0380973286 / 9780380973286 Hardcover Very Good 
0380973286 Very good in Very good edgetorn dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Susan Dworkin on Abookstop.com
Susan Dworkin on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Agorabooks.net
Susan Dworkin on Ahabbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Bellalunabooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Bookhousestl.com
Susan Dworkin on Bookmarkit.net.au
Susan Dworkin on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Susan Dworkin on Booksleftbehind.com
Susan Dworkin on Bookwormhbg.com
Susan Dworkin on Buy.volume1books.com
Susan Dworkin on Buybookstoday.net
Susan Dworkin on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Ctrarebooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Donquixotebooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Edconroybooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Film-tvtieins.com
Susan Dworkin on Ginny6books.com
Susan Dworkin on Grendelbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Guthriebooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Hammondsbooks.net
Susan Dworkin on Hardingsbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Kayleighbug.com
Susan Dworkin on Khbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Kjcactus.com
Susan Dworkin on Lacroixbookseller.com
Susan Dworkin on Leonsbookstore.com
Susan Dworkin on Mccauleybooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Susan Dworkin on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Susan Dworkin on Montclairbookcenter.com
Susan Dworkin on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Susan Dworkin on Oddvolumebooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Susan Dworkin on Patbookman.net
Susan Dworkin on Pribooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Rarebookcellar.com
Susan Dworkin on Royaloakbookshop.net
Susan Dworkin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Susan Dworkin on Thriftybooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Used-and-rare-books.com
Susan Dworkin on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Vtsbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Wisestreetbooks.com
Susan Dworkin on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie