Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Lawrence Durrell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lawrence durrell BALTHAZAR (Alexandria Quartet)
Pocket 1976 0671451022 / 9780671451028 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671451022 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lawrence Durrell Balthazar (Alexandria Quartet)
New York Penguin 1991 0140153217 / 9780140153217 Paperback Very Good 
0140153217 Some wear to edges, else very good. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lawrence durrell BALTHAZAR (Alexandria Quartet)
Pocket 0671451022 / 9780671451028 Paperback Very Good 
0671451022 very good 
Price: 8.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lawrence Durrell Bitter Lemons
Plume 1959 0525470441 / 9780525470441 Paperback Good 
0525470441 Pages tan, some creasing else good. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Durrell, Lawrence Bittere Limonen. Erlebtes Cypern
Rowohlt 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
Slight spine slant else very good no dust jacket. 1. bis. 8. Tausend. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Durrell, Lawrence Clea
Dutton, New York 1960 Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. Very good in very good closed tear to rear fold dust jacket. 
Price: 16.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lawrence Durrell Clea
Pocket Books 1976 0671451030 / 9780671451035 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671451030 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lawrence Durrell Clea (Alexandria Quartet)
Plume 1961 0525470832 / 9780525470830 Paperback Very Good 
0525470832 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lawrence Durrell Justine
Plume 1961 0525470808 / 9780525470809 Paperback Very Good 
0525470808 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lawrence Durrell Justine
Plume 1961 0525470808 / 9780525470809 Paperback Very Good 
0525470808 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lawrence Durrell Justine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1961 0525470808 / 9780525470809 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0525470808 Very Good 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lawrence durrell Justine: Book I of the Alexandria Quartet
Pocket 1973 0671451049 / 9780671451042 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671451049 very good little creased and rubbed. 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lawrence Durrell Livia: Or Buried Alive
The Viking Press 1979 0670434477 / 9780670434473 Hardcover Very Good 
0670434477 Very good in Very good front fold creased dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lawrence Durrell Monsieur
The Viking Press 1975 0670486787 / 9780670486786 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0670486787 Dust jacket little nicked and dusty. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lawrence Durrell Monsieur
Pocket Books February 1, 197 0671803042 / 9780671803049 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671803042 Non-Classifiable Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Durrell, Lawrence Mountolive
New York Dutton 1961 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Fourth printing. Dust jacket edgenicked. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lawrence Durrell Mountolive (Alexandria Quartet)
Penguin 0140153209 / 9780140153200 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0140153209 Wraps a little creased. 
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lawrence Durrell The black book
Dutton, New York 1960 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in rubbed nicked dust jacket. First American Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Durrell, Lawrence Tunc
Dutton, NY 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. Very good bookplate front pastedown in little rubbed bottom inside flap clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fanchette, Jean (director) Lawrence Durrell, Paul Zweig, et al. Two Cities La Revue Bilingue De Paris Automne 1964
Two Cities, Paris 1964 SOFTCOVER Good 
Heal of spine little chipped, tear to front panel and spine, else good. 90pp. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lawrence Durrell on Abookstop.com
Lawrence Durrell on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lawrence Durrell on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lawrence Durrell on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lawrence Durrell on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Lawrence Durrell on Bookedfull.com
Lawrence Durrell on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lawrence Durrell on Booksinrockford.com
Lawrence Durrell on Booksliquidation.com
Lawrence Durrell on Booksnmorepa.com
Lawrence Durrell on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Lawrence Durrell on C-books.co.uk
Lawrence Durrell on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Chapter1.co.za
Lawrence Durrell on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Lawrence Durrell on Cranberrybooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Downtownbooksellers.com
Lawrence Durrell on Eridgebooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lawrence Durrell on Ginny6books.com
Lawrence Durrell on Guthriebooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Hammondsbooks.net
Lawrence Durrell on Ianreillybooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Jacksonst-books.com
Lawrence Durrell on Johntaylorbooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lawrence Durrell on Leurabooks.com.au
Lawrence Durrell on Literatecat.com
Lawrence Durrell on Lotzabooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Mimicobooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Mingbooks.co.uk
Lawrence Durrell on Mounthopebooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Phatpocket.com
Lawrence Durrell on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Shakespeare4co.com
Lawrence Durrell on Southoffrancebooks.com
Lawrence Durrell on Springystreasures.com
Lawrence Durrell on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lawrence Durrell on Thebookscouts.ca
Lawrence Durrell on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lawrence Durrell on Tulsabooksinc.com
Lawrence Durrell on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com