Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Michael Dorris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael Dorris A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Warner Books 1998 0446387878 / 9780446387873 Paperback Very Good 
0446387878 Very good. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael Dorris A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Warner Books 1998 0446387878 / 9780446387873 Paperback Very Good 
0446387878 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael Dorris A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Warner Books 1998 0446387878 / 9780446387873 Paperback Very Good 
0446387878 13th printing. Very good-used book 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Dorris A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Warner Books 1998 0446387878 / 9780446387873 Paperback Good 
0446387878 Later printing. Note in ink early blank else very good. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michael Dorris A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Warner Books 1988 0446387878 / 9780446387873 Paperback Very Good 
0446387878 Domestic fiction Very good, clean text. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michael Dorris CLOUD CHAMBER: A Novel
Scribner 0684815672 / 9780684815671 Hardcover Fine 
0684815672 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michael Dorris CLOUD CHAMBER: A Novel
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1997 0684815672 / 9780684815671 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684815672 SPECIAL SIGNED EDITION. Signed by author 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michael Dorris Cloud Chamber: A Novel
US Scribner 1998-01-29 0684835355 / 9780684835358 Paperback Very Good 
0684835355 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 16.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michael Dorris The Broken Cord
Harper Perennial 1990 0060916826 / 9780060916824 Paperback Very Good 
0060916826 Very good clean text 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Dorris The Broken Cord
Harper Perennial 1990 0060916826 / 9780060916824 Paperback Very Good 
0060916826 very good-used book 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael Dorris The Broken Cord
Harper Perennial 1990 0060916826 / 9780060916824 Paperback Very Good 
0060916826 Family/Marriage Very good little creased. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael Dorris The Broken Cord
Harper Perennial 1990 0060916826 / 9780060916824 Paperback Very Good 
0060916826 Family/Marriage Very good minor creasing. Clean copy. 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michael Dorris The Broken Cord: A Family's Ongoing Struggle With Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Harpercollins 0060160713 / 9780060160715 Hardcover Very Good 
0060160713 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michael Dorris The Broken Cord: A Family's Ongoing Struggle With Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
New York Harpercollins 1989 0060160713 / 9780060160715 3rd printing Hardcover Fine near fine little crease 
0060160713 isbn: 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michael Dorris The Broken Cord: A Family's Ongoing Struggle With Fetal Alcohol Syndrome
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1989 0060160713 / 9780060160715 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0060160713 Near Fine 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Louise Erdrich; Michael Dorris The Crown of Columbus
Harpercollins (Mm) 1992 0061099570 / 9780061099571 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061099570 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 5.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michael Dorris; Louise Erdrich The Crown of Columbus
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1991 0060160799 / 9780060160791 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0060160799 Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michael Dorris; Louise Erdrich The Crown of Columbus
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1991 0060160799 / 9780060160791 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fine 
0060160799 Hint of spine slant. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michael Dorris Working Men: Stories
Henry Holt 1993 0805022961 / 9780805022964 Hardcover Very Good 
0805022961 Short stories. First edition. Smudge mark fore-edge else very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael Dorris on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Michael Dorris on Abookstop.com
Michael Dorris on Agorabooks.net
Michael Dorris on Aldensbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Anovelideabooks.com
Michael Dorris on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Michael Dorris on Avenuebookandco.com
Michael Dorris on Bellalunabooks.com
Michael Dorris on Bookhousestl.com
Michael Dorris on Booknetwork.org
Michael Dorris on Booksinrockford.com
Michael Dorris on Booksliquidation.com
Michael Dorris on Booksnmorepa.com
Michael Dorris on Bookwormhbg.com
Michael Dorris on Brownsbooks.ca
Michael Dorris on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michael Dorris on Bungalowbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Chapter1.co.za
Michael Dorris on Claytonbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Michael Dorris on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Michael Dorris on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Earthlightbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Fatcitybookstore.com
Michael Dorris on Ginny6books.com
Michael Dorris on Guthriebooks.com
Michael Dorris on Hammondsbooks.net
Michael Dorris on Jacksonst-books.com
Michael Dorris on Joslu.com
Michael Dorris on Lacroixbookseller.com
Michael Dorris on Mccauleybooks.com
Michael Dorris on Mimicobooks.com
Michael Dorris on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Michael Dorris on Pgbbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Michael Dorris on Rainydaypaperback.com
Michael Dorris on Russellbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Salalbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Scottsbooks.com
Michael Dorris on Springystreasures.com
Michael Dorris on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Michael Dorris on Thriftybooks.com
Michael Dorris on Twicesoldtales.ca
Michael Dorris on Twintomes.com
Michael Dorris on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie