Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Doris Lessing Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doris Lessing A Man and Two Women
US Grafton 1968 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Paperback Very Good 
0586025529 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lessing, Doris A Proper Marriage
New York Plume 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good 
4th printing. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doris Lessing A Proper Marriage (Plume)
Plume 0452265770 / 9780452265776 PAPERBACK Good 
0452265770 Heavy creasing to front cover. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doris Lessing A Proper Marriage (Plume)
New York Plume 1991 0452265770 / 9780452265776 Paperback Very Good 
0452265770 10th printing. Very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lessing, Doris A Ripple from the Storm
New York Plume 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good 
pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doris Lessing Briefing for a Descent into Hell
Vintage 1981 0394746627 / 9780394746623 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0394746627 used book very good 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doris Lessing Briefing for a Descent into Hell
New York: Vintage Books Vintage 1981 0394746627 / 9780394746623 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0394746627 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doris Lessing Briefing for a Descent into Hell
Vintage 1981 0394746627 / 9780394746623 Paperback Very Good 
0394746627 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doris Lessing Canopus in Argos: Archives The Marriages Between Zones Three, Four, and Five
Vintage 1981 0394749782 / 9780394749785 Paperback Very Good 
0394749782 Spine slant, creasing else very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doris Lessing Grass is Singing The (Plume Fiction)
Plume 1976 0452261198 / 9780452261198 Paperback Very Good 
0452261198 12th printing. Very good. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lessing, Doris Martha Quest
New York Plume 1970 Trade Paperback Very Good 
7th printing. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doris Lessing Memoirs of a Survivor
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1975 0394496337 / 9780394496337 Hardcover Very Good 
0394496337 Very good slight spine slant in Very good little edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doris Lessing Memoirs of a Survivor
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1975 0394496337 / 9780394496337 Hardcover Very Good 
0394496337 Very good in Very good nicked and little chipped dust jacket. 2nd printing 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doris Lessing SENTIMENTAL AGENTS (Canopus in Argos--Archives)
New York Vintage 1984 0394723864 / 9780394723860 Paperback Very Good 
0394723864 First thus. Very good clean text 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Doris Lessing Shikasta: Re, Colonised Planet 5 (Vintage International)
Vintage 1981 0394749774 / 9780394749778 Paperback Very Good 
0394749774 Science fiction Very good little creased. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Doris Lessing The Fifth Child
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394571053 / 9780394571058 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0394571053 neat name date on ffep. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Doris Lessing The Fifth Child
Alfred A. Knopf 0394571053 / 9780394571058 Hardcover Fine 
0394571053 Name in ink ffep. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lessing, Doris The Four Gated City
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1969 first edition cloth Very Good chipped edgetorn dj 
Very good. Email for further information. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Doris Lessing The Good Terrorist
US Vintage 1986 0394746295 / 9780394746296 Paperback Very Good 
0394746295 Literature & Fiction Very good. Little bend from storage. 456p 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lessing, Doris The Habit of Loving
New York Popular Library 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doris Lessing on Abookstop.com
Doris Lessing on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Doris Lessing on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Doris Lessing on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Doris Lessing on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Bookedfull.com
Doris Lessing on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Doris Lessing on Booksasissued.com
Doris Lessing on Booksinrockford.com
Doris Lessing on Booksnmorepa.com
Doris Lessing on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Doris Lessing on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Doris Lessing on Bubbasbookswap.com
Doris Lessing on C-books.co.uk
Doris Lessing on C2cbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Catrongrantbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Chapter1.co.za
Doris Lessing on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Claytonbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Clhawley.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Doris Lessing on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Derbybookshelf.com
Doris Lessing on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Downtownbooksellers.com
Doris Lessing on Fatcitybookstore.com
Doris Lessing on Ginny6books.com
Doris Lessing on Hammondsbooks.net
Doris Lessing on Jacksonst-books.com
Doris Lessing on Jandabooks.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Lacroixbookseller.com
Doris Lessing on Leurabooks.com.au
Doris Lessing on Mingbooks.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doris Lessing on Pandy-books.com
Doris Lessing on Phatpocket.com
Doris Lessing on Springystreasures.com
Doris Lessing on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Thebookscouts.ca
Doris Lessing on Theglasskey.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Treasuredoldies.com
Doris Lessing on Twicesoldtales.ca
Doris Lessing on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com