Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Stephen Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen Dixon All Gone: 18 Short Stories
Johns Hopkins University Press 0801840104 / 9780801840104 Hardcover Fine 
0801840104 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bernard Dixon Beyond the magic bullet
New York Harper & Row 1978 0060110627 / 9780060110628 Paperback Very Good 
0060110627 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First U.S. Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W. Dixon Brother Against Brother (Hardy Boys Casefiles, Case 11)
US Simon Pulse 1988 0671630822 / 9780671630829 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0671630822 Children's Books Very good. Minor crease. 160p 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon Chrome Circle (The Serrated Edge, Bk. 4)
Baen 1994 0671876155 / 9780671876159 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671876155 Very good. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rand Dixon Client/Server and Open Systems: Technologies and the Tools That Make Them Work
New York *A Wiley-QED Publication November 1995 0471050075 / 9780471050070 Paperback Very Good 
0471050075 Very good. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Dixon George Canning, politician and statesman
Mason/Charter 1976 0884053520 / 9780884053521 Hardcover Very Good 
0884053520 First American edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara M. Dixon Good Health For African-American Kids
New York Three Rivers Press 1996 0517882698 / 9780517882696 Paperback Very Good 
0517882698 Health/Fitness Very good. Few creases. Clean copy. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DIXON Hot Skateboarding
Warner Books 1977 0446843776 / 9780446843775 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0446843776 Pages tan, covers creased, else good reading copy. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ramon Dixon How Far do You Wanna Go?
New Horizon Press 0882821555 / 9780882821559 Hardcover Fine 
0882821555 1st edition, in like new dj 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Douglas Dixon Ice Age Explorer (Time Machine #7)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam 1985 0553247220 / 9780553247220 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553247220 name verso front cover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Richard S. Wellins; William C. Byham; George R. Dixon Inside Teams: How 20 World-Class Organizations Are Winning Through Teamwork (Jossey-Bass Management)
San Francisco, Calif. Jossey-Bass 1994 1555425747 / 9781555425746 Hardcover Fine 
1555425747 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Peter Greene; Richard Dixon Italy on Backroads
Hunter Pub Inc 1556505655 / 9781556505652 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1556505655 Very good. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Jeane Jeane Dixon: my life and prophecies; her own story as told to Rene Noorbergen
New York W. Morrow 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good rubbed dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon, Bernard Journeys in Belief eighteen writers described how they changed their basic convictions
George Allen and Unwin, London 1968 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good little dusty and edgechipped, price-clipped, dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by Abraham Isaac Carmel former Roman Catholic Priest who converted to Judaism. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John Dixon Clinkscales Kyle's story, Friday never came: The search for missing people
Vantage 0533049512 / 9780533049516 Hardcover Very Good 
0533049512 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stephen Dixon Love and Will
Latham, NY British Amer Pub Ltd 1989 0945167202 / 9780945167204 Hardcover Fine 
0945167202 First edition. Near fine in very good little scratch to back panel dust jacket. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Franklin W. Dixon Past and Present Danger (Hardy Boys)
Aladdin 0743406605 / 9780743406604 PAPERBACK Fine 
0743406605 First edition. Fine. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Debra Dixon SLOW HANDS (Loveswept)
Loveswept 1996 0553443976 / 9780553443974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553443976 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 7.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon The Chrome Borne (The Serrated Edge)
Baen 1999 0671578340 / 9780671578343 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671578340 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Franklin W. Dixon The Desert Thieves (The Hardy Boys #141)
Aladdin 1996 0671505270 / 9780671505271 Paperback Very Good 
0671505270 very good-used book. Little warped from storage. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen Dixon on Agorabooks.net
Stephen Dixon on Avenuebookandco.com
Stephen Dixon on Baileybooks.ca
Stephen Dixon on Bookcastleonline.com
Stephen Dixon on Bookyahoo.net
Stephen Dixon on Brownsbooks.ca
Stephen Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Stephen Dixon on Coasbooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Stephen Dixon on Comoshops.com
Stephen Dixon on Cupboardmaker.com
Stephen Dixon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Earthlightbooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Eurolibros.com
Stephen Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stephen Dixon on Goodwillbooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Stephen Dixon on Magadhbookrus.com
Stephen Dixon on Massbaymedia.com
Stephen Dixon on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Stephen Dixon on Nomadestore.com
Stephen Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stephen Dixon on Readingplanet.co.uk
Stephen Dixon on Readitagain1.com
Stephen Dixon on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Russellbooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Sackofbooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Springystreasures.com
Stephen Dixon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stephen Dixon on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stephen Dixon on Thriftybooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Trillionbooks.com
Stephen Dixon on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com