Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Professor Stephen Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Professor Stephen Dixon All Gone: 18 Short Stories (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)
The Johns Hopkins University Press 0801840104 / 9780801840104 Hardcover Fine 
0801840104 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Franklin W. Dixon Ghost of a Chance (The Hardy Boys #169)
Aladdin 0743406842 / 9780743406840 PAPERBACK Fine 
0743406842 First edition. Fine. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Douglas Dixon Ice Age Explorer (Time Machine #7)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam 1985 0553247220 / 9780553247220 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553247220 name verso front cover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Greene; Richard Dixon Italy on Backroads
Hunter Pub Inc 1556505655 / 9781556505652 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1556505655 Very good. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Jeane Jeane Dixon: my life and prophecies; her own story as told to Rene Noorbergen
New York W. Morrow 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good in Very good rubbed dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stephen Dixon Love and Will
Latham, NY British Amer Pub Ltd 1989 0945167202 / 9780945167204 Hardcover Fine 
0945167202 First edition. Near fine in very good little scratch to back panel dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Norman F. Dixon On the Psychology of Military Incompetence
Jonathan Cape, London 1987 0224011618 / 9780224011617 Hardcover Very Good 
0224011618 Very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Franklin W. Dixon Past and Present Danger (Hardy Boys)
Aladdin 0743406605 / 9780743406604 PAPERBACK Fine 
0743406605 First edition. Fine. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Melvin Dixon; James Earl Hardy; A. Cinque Hicks; John Keene Jr.; Jaime Manrique; Bil Wright; seventeen others Shade: An Anthology of Fiction by Gay Men of African Descent
HarperCollins 0380783053 / 9780380783052 PAPERBACK Fine 
0380783053 First edition. 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Melvin Dixon; James Earl Hardy; A. Cinque Hicks; John Keene Jr.; Jaime Manrique; Bil Wright; seventeen others Shade: An Anthology of Fiction by Gay Men of African Descent
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1996 0380783053 / 9780380783052 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 
0380783053 Near Fine 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Debra Dixon SLOW HANDS (Loveswept)
Loveswept 1996 0553443976 / 9780553443974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553443976 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mercedes Lackey; Larry Dixon The Chrome Borne (The Serrated Edge)
Baen 1999 0671578340 / 9780671578343 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671578340 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Franklin W. Dixon The Dead Season (Hardy Boys Casefiles, Case 35)
Simon Pulse 1989 0671674838 / 9780671674830 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671674838 Used Book, Very Good. 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Franklin W. Dixon The Desert Thieves (The Hardy Boys #141)
Aladdin 1996 0671505270 / 9780671505271 Paperback Very Good 
0671505270 very good-used book. Little warped from storage. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Courtlandt Dixon Barnes Bryan The National Geographic Society: 100 Years of Adventure and Discovery
New York Abrams 1990 0810913763 / 9780810913769 Hardcover Fine 
0810913763 Near fine No dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon The STONE IDOL HARDY BOYS #65 (Hardy Boys Mystery Stories)
Aladdin 1981 0671694022 / 9780671694029 Paperback Very Good 
0671694022 very good-used book Some creasing. First thus. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dixon TROUBLE IN THE PIPELINE HARDY BOYS #26 (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
Simon Pulse 1989 0671646893 / 9780671646899 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671646893 Used Book, Very Good. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dixon, Peter L. Where the Surfers are
New York Coward-McCann 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
from publisher's library with stamps several pages, ghost label removal front cover and spine. Else a good copy of a desirable book on surfing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Professor Stephen Dixon on Amplebooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Aziomedia.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Bachtobooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Bargainbooksetc.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Beaglebooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Bestbargainbook.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Professor Stephen Dixon on Coasbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Comoshops.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Cupboardmaker.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Farnersbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Goodwillbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Gryphonbooksforwriters.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Professor Stephen Dixon on Heroicimage.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Jwilbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Mybookstorename.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Orphanedbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Readinyouraddiction.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Richardsonsbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Scootersbookstore.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Starrcatbooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Stealthesebooks.com
Professor Stephen Dixon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Professor Stephen Dixon on Thebookpixie.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.