Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Joan Didion Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joan Didion A Book of Common Prayer
Pocket 1998 067181785X / 9780671817855 Paperback Very Good 
067181785X Very good. Used book. 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joan Didion A Book of Common Prayer
Pocket 1998 067181785X / 9780671817855 Paperback Very Good 
067181785X Used Book. Very good. 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joan Didion A Book of Common Prayer
Simon & Schuster 1977 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Hardcover Very Good 
0671224913 Very good smudge mark foreedge in Very good nicked little creased dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joan Didion A Book of Common Prayer
Pocket 1998 067181785X / 9780671817855 Paperback Very Good 
067181785X very good-used book 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joan Didion A Book of Common Prayer
US Simon & Schuster 1977-03-15 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Hardcover Good 
0671224913 4th printing. Spine slant, spine letters rubbed, address label front free endpaper else a good copy in good torn chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joan Didion A Book of Common Prayer
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1980 0671224913 / 9780671224912 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
0671224913 2nd printing. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joan Didion A Book of Common Prayer
Pocket July 2, 1983 0671470981 / 9780671470982 Paperback Very Good 
0671470981 Fiction - General 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joan Didion After Henry
Simon & Schuster 0671727311 / 9780671727314 Hardcover Very Good 
0671727311 2nd printing. very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 5.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Didion Democracy
Pocket July 1, 1985 0671546333 / 9780671546335 Paperback Very Good 
0671546333 Fiction - General 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joan Didion Democracy
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1984 0671419773 / 9780671419776 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0671419773 Very Good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Joan Didion Miami
Simon & Schuster 0671646648 / 9780671646646 Hardcover Very Good 
0671646648 Very good remainder mark bottom edge in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Joan Didion Miami
Simon & Schuster 1987 0671646648 / 9780671646646 Hardcover Very Good 
0671646648 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joan didion Run River
Pocket 1979 0671834606 / 9780671834609 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671834606 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joan didion Run River
Pocket February 1, 197 0671819798 / 9780671819798 Paperback Very Good 
0671819798 Non-Classifiable 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Joan Didion Salvador
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1983 0671470248 / 9780671470241 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0671470248 2 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Joan Didion Salvador
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1983 0671470248 / 9780671470241 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0671470248 3rd printing. Dust jacket little edgenicked and edgechipped. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Joan Didion Salvador
Pocket November 1, 198 0671501747 / 9780671501747 Paperback Very Good 
0671501747 First edition. Very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Joan Didion Salvador
Pocket November 1, 198 0671501747 / 9780671501747 Paperback Very Good 
0671501747 History - General History. First thus. Two pages creased else very good. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Joan Didion Slouching Towards Bethlehem
Pocket 1980 0671638092 / 9780671638092 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671638092 Very good. 
Price: 5.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Joan Didion The White Album
US Simon & Schuster 1979-06-19 0671226851 / 9780671226855 Hardcover Very Good 
0671226851 Literature & Fiction. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joan Didion on Maplehillbooks.com
Joan Didion on Nomadestore.com
Joan Didion on Peerlessbookstore.com
Joan Didion on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie