Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Helen Dickson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Helen Dickson An Unpredictable Bride
US Harlequin Books 1998 0373303114 / 9780373303113 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0373303114 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased297p 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordon R. Dickson Ancient, My Enemy
Macdonald & Co 1974 0722129998 / 9780722129999 Paperback Good 
0722129998 Pages tan, covers creased, else good reading copy. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Dickson Carr Dark of the Moon
US Carroll Graf Publishers 1994 0881843040 / 9780881843040 Paperback Fine 
0881843040 Mystery, Thriller & Suspense 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Dickson Carr Death Watch
MacMillan Publishing Company 1984 0020185502 / 9780020185505 Paperback Very Good 
0020185502 Used book. Very Good 
Price: 4.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordon R. Dickson Dorsai
DAW 1977 0879973420 / 9780879973421 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0879973420 very good-used book 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Dickson Carr Fire, Burn!
US Carroll & Graf Pub 1987 0881843369 / 9780881843361 Paperback Fine 
0881843369 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ben Bova; Gordon R. Dickson Gremlins, Go Home
TOR Books 1983 081253221X / 9780812532210 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
081253221X very good - used 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickson, Lovat H. G. Wells; his turbulent life and times
New York Atheneum 1969 SOFTCOVER Very Good 
Spine lightly sunned else Very good clean text 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gordon R. Dickson In Iron Years
Ace 1981 0441370772 / 9780441370771 Paperback Very Good 
0441370772 very good-used book 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gordon R. Dickson Jamie The Red
Ace Books 1984 0441382452 / 9780441382453 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0441382452 Used Book, Very Good. 
Price: 9.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gordon R. Dickson Jamie The Red
Ace Books 1984 0441382452 / 9780441382453 Paperback Very Good 
0441382452 Very good. Few creases. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gordon R. Dickson Lost Dorsai (Childe Cycle)
Tor Books 1993 0812504046 / 9780812504040 Mass Market Paperback Good 
0812504046 Pages tan, cover creased, a bit rubbed, still a good reading copy. 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gordon R. Dickson Nebula Winners: 12
Bantam Books 1979 0553124773 / 9780553124774 Paperback Very Good 
0553124773 Used book. Very good, cover rubbed and creased. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Dickson Carr Nine Wrong Answers (Carr, John Dickson)
US Carroll & Graf 1994 0786701749 / 9780786701742 Paperback Good 
0786701749 Literature & Fiction Good. Pages little tan, few creases. 168p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 John Dickson Carr Poison in Jest
US Macmillan Pub Co 1985 002018400X / 9780020184003 Paperback Good 
002018400X Literature & Fiction Good. Pages little tan, few creases. 223p 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John Dickson Carr Poison in Jest: A Perennial Classic Mystery
Harpercollins 1990 0060810300 / 9780060810306 Paperback Very Good 
0060810300 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Paul Dickson Slang: The Authoritative Topic By Topic Dictionary Of American Lingoes From All Walks O
New York Atria Books 1998 0671549200 / 9780671549206 Hardcover Very Good 
0671549200 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dickson Sleepwalker's World
Baen 1993 0671721615 / 9780671721619 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0671721615 very good - used 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gordon R Dickson Soldier, Ask Not
London Sphere 1975 0722129521 / 9780722129524 Paperback Very Good 
0722129521 very good-used book 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Paul Dickson The Book of Thanksgiving
Perigee Trade 1995 0399521631 / 9780399521638 Paperback Very Good 
0399521631 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Helen Dickson on Abookstop.com
Helen Dickson on Agorabooks.net
Helen Dickson on Angelfirebooks.com
Helen Dickson on Anovelideabooks.com
Helen Dickson on Areadershaven.com
Helen Dickson on Central-bookexchange.com
Helen Dickson on Christianbookbag.com
Helen Dickson on Confettibooks.com
Helen Dickson on Davidsbooksa2.com
Helen Dickson on Dinahsondstreet.com
Helen Dickson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Helen Dickson on Dunawaybooks.com
Helen Dickson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Helen Dickson on Jrbooks.biz
Helen Dickson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Helen Dickson on Nomadestore.com
Helen Dickson on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Helen Dickson on Pagemaster-books.com
Helen Dickson on Peerlessbookstore.com
Helen Dickson on Readitagain1.com
Helen Dickson on Russellbooks.com
Helen Dickson on Sandyaco.com
Helen Dickson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Helen Dickson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Helen Dickson on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Helen Dickson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie