Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Peter Dickinson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Dickinson A summer in the twenties
Pantheon Books 0394513304 / 9780394513300 Hardcover Very Good 
0394513304 First American Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark top edge. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Dickinson A Summer in the Twenties
Pantheon 0394751868 / 9780394751863 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0394751868 First American Paperback Edition. Pages a little tan. 
Price: 6.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Dickinson Death of a Unicorn
US Pantheon 1985 0394741005 / 9780394741000 Paperback Fine 
0394741005 Literature & Fiction 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Dickinson DEVIL'S CHILDREN (Changes Trilogy)
Laurel Leaf 1988 0440200822 / 9780440200826 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440200822 very good - used 
Price: 5.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Dickinson Eva
Laurel Leaf 1990 0440207665 / 9780440207665 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0440207665 Used book. Very good, some creasing. 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Dickinson King & joker
Avon Books 1977 0380017679 / 9780380017676 Paperback Good 
0380017679 Pages tan, cover creased, a bit rubbed, still a good reading copy. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter Dickinson King & joker
Avon Books 1977 0380017679 / 9780380017676 Paperback Very Good 
0380017679 Very good. Clean text. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evelyn; Dickinson, Peter Anthony Last House Party
Hamlyn 1984 0099392704 / 9780099392705 Paperback Very Good 
0099392704 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Peter Dickinson Lively Dead
Avon Books (Mm) 1977 0380017067 / 9780380017065 Paperback Very Good 
0380017067 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter Dickinson Lively Dead
Avon Books (Mm) 1977 0380017067 / 9780380017065 Paperback Very Good 
0380017067 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peter Dickinson Play Dead
Mysterious Pr 0892964782 / 9780892964789 Hardcover Very Good 
0892964782 First edition. Fine NO Dust jacket. 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickinson, Peter play Dead
New York Mysterious Press 1992 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good 
Spine little sunned. UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Peter Dickinson Skeleton-in-Waiting
Pantheon 0394580028 / 9780394580029 Hardcover Fine 
0394580028 First American Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Peter Dickinson Sleep and His Brother
Pantheon 1986 0394744527 / 9780394744520 Paperback Very Good 
0394744527 used book very good 
Price: 8.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Peter Dickinson Some Deaths Before Dying
New York Mysterious Press 1999 0892966963 / 9780892966967 Hardcover Fine 
0892966963 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Peter Dickinson Tefuga
Pantheon 0394751817 / 9780394751818 PAPERBACK Good 
0394751817 Pages tan, cover creased. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Peter Dickinson TEFUGA
Pantheon 1986 039455180X / 9780394551807 Hardcover Very Good 
039455180X First American Edition. Spine slant else very good in very good age-toned dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Peter Dickinson The Glass-Sided Ant's Nest
Penguin Books 1981 0140058648 / 9780140058642 Paperback Very Good 
0140058648 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Peter Dickinson The green gene
Pantheon Books 1973 0394485424 / 9780394485423 Hardcover Fine 
0394485424 First American Edition. Name in ink ffep, else very good in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Peter Dickinson THE LAST HOUSEPARTY (Pantheon international crime)
New York Pantheon 1983 0394716019 / 9780394716015 Paperback Very Good 
0394716019 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Dickinson on Abookstop.com
Peter Dickinson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Peter Dickinson on Aldensbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Dickinson on Booknest.com
Peter Dickinson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Peter Dickinson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Booksinrockford.com
Peter Dickinson on C-books.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Peter Dickinson on Claytonbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Clhawley.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Coldtonnage.com
Peter Dickinson on Cranberrybooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Peter Dickinson on Ginny6books.com
Peter Dickinson on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Hammondsbooks.net
Peter Dickinson on Jandabooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Lastcenturybooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Leurabooks.com.au
Peter Dickinson on Literatecat.com
Peter Dickinson on Lotzabooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Loyaloakbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Martysbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Mingbooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Mottbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Myperfectbook.com
Peter Dickinson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Pandy-books.com
Peter Dickinson on Phatpocket.com
Peter Dickinson on Russellbooks.com
Peter Dickinson on Springystreasures.com
Peter Dickinson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peter Dickinson on Thebookscouts.ca
Peter Dickinson on Twicesoldtales.ca
Peter Dickinson on Twicesoldtales.info
Peter Dickinson on Twintomes.com
Peter Dickinson on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com