Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Nelson DeMille Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nelson DeMille By the Rivers of Babylon
Warner Books, Inc. 1990 0446358592 / 9780446358590 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446358592 Very good. Used book. 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nelson DeMille By the Rivers of Babylon
Warner Books, Inc. 1990 0446358592 / 9780446358590 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446358592 very good-used book 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nelson DeMille By the Rivers of Babylon
Warner Books, Inc. 1990 0446358592 / 9780446358590 Paperback Very Good 
0446358592 Very good. Clean text. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nelson DeMille By the Rivers of Babylon
Warner Books, Inc. 0446358592 / 9780446358590 Paperback Very Good 
0446358592 very good 
Price: 5.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nelson DeMille Cathedral
Grand Central Publishing 1990 0446358576 / 9780446358576 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446358576 very good-used book 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nelson Demille Cathedral
Dell 1982 0440116201 / 9780440116202 Paperback Very Good 
0440116201 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas Block; Nelson Demille Mayday
Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446604763 / 9780446604765 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446604763 used book very good 
Price: 5.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Block; Nelson Demille Mayday
Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446604763 / 9780446604765 Paperback Very Good 
0446604763 From AudioFile An unusual twist is added to the "airplane in peril" plot. A high-altitude supersonic jumbo jet has been hit by a drone missile; oxygen deprivation kills some but leaves most passengers brain-damaged zombies. Five passengers and flight attendants escape injury and must land the plane. The authors defeat predictability by mixing in the military and the airline company: Both want this embarrassing problem to vanish without a trace. David Dukes establishes individual vocal personalities, bringing to the narration the fear and tension of those fighting to save the plane, as well as those desperate to destroy it. Especially chilling is his expression of the unintelligible grunts and moans of the injured passengers who are milling through the plane, terrified. Expect a knotted stomach throughout this thriller. M.A.M. (c) AudioFile, Portland, Maine --This text refers to the Audio Cassette edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nelson Demille Nelson DeMille: Three Complete Novels: Word of Honor, Cathedral, By the Rivers of Babylon
New York Wings 1992 0517082373 / 9780517082379 Hardcover Very Good 
0517082373 Very good in Very good edgenicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 21.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nelson DeMille Plum Island
Grand Central Publishing 1997 044651506X / 9780446515061 Hardcover Very Good 
044651506X Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nelson DeMille Plum Island
Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446605409 / 9780446605403 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446605409 USED BOOK very good 
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nelson DeMille Plum Island
Grand Central Publishing 1998 0446605409 / 9780446605403 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446605409 Used Book, Very Good 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nelson DeMille Plum Island
Grand Central Publishing 1997 044651506X / 9780446515061 Hardcover Very Good 
044651506X Very good in Very good rubbed and nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nelson DeMille Plum Island
New York Grand Central Publishing 1997 044651506X / 9780446515061 Hardcover Very Good 
044651506X First edition. Very good in little torn tape repaired (crudely) dust jacket. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nelson DeMille Plum Island
Grand Central Publishing May 1, 1998 0446605409 / 9780446605403 Mass Market Pa Very Good 
0446605409 FIC000000 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nelson DeMille Spencerville
Grand Central Publishing 0446602450 / 9780446602457 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446602450 very good. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nelson DeMille Spencerville
Grand Central Publishing 1995 0446602450 / 9780446602457 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446602450 Used book. Very good. Rolled with resulting spine slant. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nelson DeMille Spencerville
New York Grand Central Publishing 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 Hardcover Very Good 
0446515051 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nelson DeMille The Charm School
Grand Central Publishing 1989 0446353205 / 9780446353205 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446353205 Used book, Very good 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Nelson DeMille The Charm School
Grand Central Publishing 1989 0446353205 / 9780446353205 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446353205 very good-used book 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nelson DeMille on Abookstop.com
Nelson DeMille on Aldensbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Nelson DeMille on Anovelideabooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Nelson DeMille on Bentriverbm.com
Nelson DeMille on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Nelson DeMille on Bookedfull.com
Nelson DeMille on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Nelson DeMille on Booksinrockford.com
Nelson DeMille on Booksliquidation.com
Nelson DeMille on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nelson DeMille on C-books.co.uk
Nelson DeMille on Chapter1.co.za
Nelson DeMille on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Nelson DeMille on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Derbybookshelf.com
Nelson DeMille on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Downtownbooksellers.com
Nelson DeMille on Everybookintheworld.com
Nelson DeMille on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nelson DeMille on Ginny6books.com
Nelson DeMille on Guthriebooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Hammondsbooks.net
Nelson DeMille on Jandabooks.co.uk
Nelson DeMille on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Nelson DeMille on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nelson DeMille on Leurabooks.com.au
Nelson DeMille on Mingbooks.co.uk
Nelson DeMille on Moonxscapebooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Myperfectbook.com
Nelson DeMille on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Nelson DeMille on Olmsteadbooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nelson DeMille on Springystreasures.com
Nelson DeMille on Thebookscouts.ca
Nelson DeMille on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Nelson DeMille on Theglasskey.co.uk
Nelson DeMille on Themoldybookstore.com
Nelson DeMille on Treasuredoldies.com
Nelson DeMille on Tulsabooksinc.com
Nelson DeMille on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nelson DeMille on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com