Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Len Deighton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Len Deighton Berlin Game
Ballantine Books 1984 0345314980 / 9780345314987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345314980 Very good, name in ink blurb page. Used book. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Len Deighton Berlin Game
Ballantine Books 1984 0345314980 / 9780345314987 Paperback Very Good 
0345314980 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Len Deighton Berlin Game (Panther Books)
Grafton 2001 0586058206 / 9780586058206 Taschenbuch Very Good 
0586058206 Used book. Very good. Some creasing. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Len Deighton Catch a Falling Spy
Ballantine Books 1986 0345335937 / 9780345335937 Paperback Very Good 
0345335937 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 5.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Len Deighton Catch a Falling Spy
Pocket 1977 0671816853 / 9780671816858 Paperback Very Good 
0671816853 Non-Classifiable 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Len Deighton Catch a falling spy =: Originally published in England under the title Twinkle twinkle little spy
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0151161275 / 9780151161270 Hardcover Fine 
0151161275 First American Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Len Deighton Catch a falling spy =: Originally published in England under the title Twinkle twinkle little spy
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151161275 / 9780151161270 Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0151161275 2nd printing. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Len Deighton City of Gold
US Harpercollins 1992 0060179376 / 9780060179373 Hardcover Very Good 
0060179376 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Len Deighton City of Gold
Harpercollins 0060179376 / 9780060179373 Hardcover Fine 
0060179376 First edition. Near fine in near fine little nick to edge dust jacket. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Len Deighton City of Gold
Harpercollins (Mm) 1993 0061090417 / 9780061090417 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061090417 Used book, Very good 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Len Deighton City of Gold
Harpercollins (Mm) 1993 0061090417 / 9780061090417 Paperback Very Good 
0061090417 Cairo 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Len Deighton City of Gold
Harpercollins (Mm) August 1993 0061090417 / 9780061090417 Paperback Very Good 
0061090417 Second World War fiction Very good slight creasing. 
Price: 6.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Len Deighton Eleven declarations of war
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151281858 / 9780151281855 Hardcover Very Good 
0151281858 Very good in Very good edgenicked edgechipped dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Len Deighton Faith
Harpercollins (Mm) 1995 0061094196 / 9780061094194 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061094196 Used book. Very good. 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deighton, Len Funeral in Berlin,
New York Putnam, [1965 1964 Hardcover Very Good 
First American Edition. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Deighton, Len Funeral in Berlin,
New York Putnam, [1965 1964 Hardcover Very Good 
Book club. Very good no dust jacket. 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Len Deighton Goodbye Mickey Mouse
Ballantine Books 1983 0345311469 / 9780345311467 Paperback Very Good 
0345311469 Book Description ENGLAND 1944 In Goodbye Mickey Mouse, Len Deighton has written his best novel yet: a brilliant, multidimensional picture of what it is to be at war ... and what it was to be in love in the England of 1944. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From the Publisher 'The sheer charge of the writing swept me into another world' - H R F Keating, The Times 'It is a novel of memory, satisfying on every imaginable level, but truly astonishing In Its recreation of a time and place through minute detail. Deighton has written well of the air before, nonfictionally, and he informs us in an afterword that it took six years of research to do this novel. It shows. The only way you could know more about flying a P-51 Mustang, after reading this book, is to have flown one' - WASHINGTON POST 'He writes, as usual, with authority and a superb sense of period' - DAILY TELEGRAPH --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Len Deighton Goodbye, Mickey Mouse
Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 Hardcover Very Good 
0394512596 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Len Deighton Goodbye, Mickey Mouse
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0394512596 little spine slant. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Len Deighton Goodbye, Mickey Mouse
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0394512596 Very Good 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Len Deighton on Abookstop.com
Len Deighton on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Len Deighton on Aldensbooks.com
Len Deighton on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Len Deighton on Anovelideabooks.com
Len Deighton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Len Deighton on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Len Deighton on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Len Deighton on Bookedfull.com
Len Deighton on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Len Deighton on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Len Deighton on Booksinrockford.com
Len Deighton on Booksleftbehind.com
Len Deighton on Booksnmorepa.com
Len Deighton on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Len Deighton on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Len Deighton on Brendaboorbooks.com
Len Deighton on Bungalowbooks.com
Len Deighton on C-books.co.uk
Len Deighton on C2cbooks.com
Len Deighton on Chapter1.co.za
Len Deighton on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Len Deighton on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Len Deighton on Cranberrybooks.com
Len Deighton on Downtownbooksellers.com
Len Deighton on Eridgebooks.com
Len Deighton on Fatcitybookstore.com
Len Deighton on Guthriebooks.com
Len Deighton on Hammondsbooks.net
Len Deighton on Lacroixbookseller.com
Len Deighton on Lazarusbooks.com
Len Deighton on Leurabooks.com.au
Len Deighton on Mingbooks.co.uk
Len Deighton on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Len Deighton on Oddballbooks.com
Len Deighton on Olmsteadbooks.com
Len Deighton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Len Deighton on Pandy-books.com
Len Deighton on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Len Deighton on Thebookscouts.ca
Len Deighton on Theglasskey.co.uk
Len Deighton on Treasuredoldies.com
Len Deighton on Tulsabooksinc.com
Len Deighton on Twicesoldtales.ca
Len Deighton on Twicesoldtales.info


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com