Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

George Dawes Green Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George Dawes Green The Caveman's Valentine
Time Warner International 1994 0446517224 / 9780446517225 Hardcover Very Good 
0446517224 Very good tips little bumped name in ink ffep in near fine dust jacket. First edition 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 George Dawes Green The Caveman's Valentine
Time Warner International 2001 0446517224 / 9780446517225 Hardcover Fine 
0446517224 First edition. Near fine in little nicked torn dust jacket. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 George Dawes Green The Caveman's Valentine
Time Warner Company 2009 0446671517 / 9780446671514 Paperback Fine 
0446671517 First edition. Near fine. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George Dawes Green The Caveman's Valentine
Time Warner Company 2009 0446671517 / 9780446671514 Paperback Very Good 
0446671517 Some creasing to cover, else very good 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 George Dawes Green The Caveman's Valentine
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Time Warner Company 1995 0446671517 / 9780446671514 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
0446671517 Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 George Dawes Green The Juror
Warner Books 0446518859 / 9780446518857 Hardcover Very Good 
0446518859 2nd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George Dawes Green The Juror
Grand Central Publishing 1995 0446602698 / 9780446602693 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446602698 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Name in ink blurb page. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 George Dawes Green The Juror
Grand Central Publishing 1995 0446602698 / 9780446602693 Paperback Very Good 
0446602698 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George Dawes Green The Juror
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books 1995 0446518859 / 9780446518857 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
0446518859 tiny nick to dust jacket. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George Dawes Green The Juror
New York Warner Books 1995 0446518859 / 9780446518857 Hardcover Very Good 
0446518859 Very good name in ink front free endpaper in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 George Dawes Green The Juror
US Warner Books 1995-01-01 0446518859 / 9780446518857 Hardcover Very Good 
0446518859 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George Dawes Green on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
George Dawes Green on Abookstop.com
George Dawes Green on Agorabooks.net
George Dawes Green on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
George Dawes Green on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
George Dawes Green on Anovelideabooks.com
George Dawes Green on Avenuebookandco.com
George Dawes Green on Bellalunabooks.com
George Dawes Green on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
George Dawes Green on Bookedfull.com
George Dawes Green on Bookhousestl.com
George Dawes Green on Booksagain.net
George Dawes Green on Booksandinkbookshop.com
George Dawes Green on Brownsbooks.ca
George Dawes Green on Bubbasbookswap.com
George Dawes Green on Bungalowbooks.com
George Dawes Green on C-books.co.uk
George Dawes Green on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
George Dawes Green on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
George Dawes Green on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
George Dawes Green on Donquixotebooks.com
George Dawes Green on Downtownbooksellers.com
George Dawes Green on Durnickbooks.co.uk
George Dawes Green on Earthlightbooks.com
George Dawes Green on Eridgebooks.com
George Dawes Green on Everybookintheworld.com
George Dawes Green on Fatcitybookstore.com
George Dawes Green on Guthriebooks.com
George Dawes Green on Hammondsbooks.net
George Dawes Green on Leurabooks.com.au
George Dawes Green on Mingbooks.co.uk
George Dawes Green on Myperfectbook.com
George Dawes Green on Nomadestore.com
George Dawes Green on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George Dawes Green on Poulsbobookstop.com
George Dawes Green on Ppetersonbookseller.com
George Dawes Green on Rainydaypaperback.com
George Dawes Green on Readitagain1.com
George Dawes Green on Russellbooks.com
George Dawes Green on Scottsbooks.com
George Dawes Green on Springystreasures.com
George Dawes Green on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
George Dawes Green on Thriftybooks.com
George Dawes Green on Treasuredoldies.com
George Dawes Green on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookbuyer0001@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie